登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

【引用】2011年全国各地中考英语试题分类汇编完形填空(二)选择型  

2011-09-27 10:22:29|  分类: 2011年中考英语试 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2011天津】三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)< xmlnamespace prefix ="o" ns ="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出最佳选项。

Norman Bethune is one of < xmlnamespace prefix ="st1" ns ="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" />China’s most famous heroes, but he wasn’t Chinese—he was Canadian. He gave his life to helping the Chinese people.

Norman Bethune 46    born in 1890. He became a 47    in 1916, and he went to the front to look after injured soldiers in the First World War. He saw many soldiers die in the war. Later he invented new treatments to  48   soldiers, and medical tools to use outside hospital.

In 1938 he came to treat the Chinese soldiers in the mountains north of Yan’an. There were 49   doctors, so he had to work very hard. He opened hospitals to give treatment to local people and soldiers, and to train doctors and nurses. He also wrote books so that doctors could learn about new treatments.

Dr Bethune worked very hard without stopping to 50   . Once, he preformed operations   51   69 hours without stopping, and saved 112people. He   52   working in spite of cutting his hand during an operation. In the end, he died because he did not take care of his   53  .

Dr Bethune’s work with the Chinese soldiers made 54    a hero in China. There are books and films about him, and he is 55    remembered in both Canada and China.

46.  A. is       B. was     C. has been    D. be

47.  A. doctor   B. nurse    C. teacher     D. worker

48.  A. understand B. believe C. help        D. count

49.  A. little    B. few      C. much      D. many

50.  A. rest     B. act      C. agree       D. think

51.  A. from    B. since     C. with       D. for

52.  A. allowed  B. continued  C. forgot     D. stopped

53.  A. face     B. leg       C. foot       D. hand

54.  A. his      B. he        C. him       D. one

55.  A. still      B. never     C. hardly     D. Regularly

文章大意:本文是一片记叙文,讲述了白求恩大夫的经历。他为中国人民的抗战作出了巨大贡献,并为此献出了生命,成为中国人民的英雄。

46. B 【解析】出生在1890年,应该用过去式。

47. A  解析:根据下文对他的描述,可以判断他是一名医生。

48. C  解析:他发明了新的医疗方法来帮助士兵。

49. B  解析:他必须努力工作,应该是医生很少,医生是可数名词,因此用few

50. A 解析: 白求恩大夫工作很努力,没有停下来休息。

51. D  解析:一段时间之前用介词for

52. B  解析:尽管在一次手术中伤了手,他还是继续工作。Continue,继续。

53. D  解析:从前文可以看出他伤了手,因此这应该是hand

54. C  解析:对中国士兵的工作使他成为中国人民的英雄,在动词后面用宾格作宾语。

55. A  解析:在中和加拿大,他仍然被人们怀念。Still,仍然。

2011遵义】The question was once asked of a highly successful businessman,How have you done so much in your lifetime?

       He replied,I have   41  .I have turned my mind free to imagine   42   I wanted to do.Then I have gone to bed and thought about my dreams.In the night I dreamt about my dreams.

And when I awoke in the morning,I saw the way   43   my dreams real.White   44   people were saying,You can’t do that,it is   45  ,I was well on my way to achieving what I wanted,As Woodrow Wilson,28th President of the U.S.,said:We grow great by dreams.All big men are

  46  .

       They see things in the soft fog of a spring day,or in the red fire   47   a long winter’s evening.Some of us   48   these dreams die,but others feed,protect and look after them;keep them through bad days until they bring them to the sunshine and light,it comes   49   to the people who sincerely hope that their dreams will come true.

       So please,don’t let anyone steal you dreams,  50   try to tell you they are too impossible.

       Sing your songs,dream your dreams,and hope your hope.

41.A.dreamed            B.changed              C.learned

42.A.how                B.what                C.which

43.A.to make             B.to realize             C.to achieve

44.A.another             B.the other              C.other

45.A.possible            B.impossible             C.important

46.A.dreams             B.dreamer               C.dreamers

47.A.on                 B.in                    C.at

48.A.had                 B.let                   C.kept

49.A.never               B.sometimes              C.always

50.A.or                  B.and                   C.but

41A 42B 43A  44C 45B 46C 47A 48B 49C 50B

Every child has his own dream. Every child hopes to be an adult.  36  , is it really like what they imagine? As a boy  37  lives in modern times and in a modern city, I feel  38 

pressure (压力) on me with the city’s development. Although we  39  worry about money, we still have some  40  problems, such as competition among classmates and expectation (期望) from parents. These experiences are very  41  to our future. But  42  , they really give me a lot of pressure. I still clearly  43  the happiness of my childhood.  44  , we had to face the fact with time passing by. We began to  45  this invisible (无形的) pressure come upon us. We get up before sunrise and  46  after sunset. We work and study  47  an adult, even harder.

  48  we do is in order to get an excellent  49  . Growing up is very boring, but we  50  try to find happiness while growing up. I think friendship among our friends, the support from our parents and the encouragement from our teachers can help us. Why not enjoy the pleasure of growing up and its delicious taste?

(    )36. A. However             B. And                 C. So

(    )37. A. which                      B. who                 C. whom

(    )38. A. less                        B. fewer                       C. greater

(    )39. A. always               B. often                C. seldom

(    )40. A. other                       B. another              C. others

(    )41. A. helpful               B. happy               C. bad

(    )42. A. at first                      B. for example           C. in fact

(    )43. A. think                       B. remember            C. forget

(    )44. A. Luckily                     B. Unluckily             C. Impossibly

(    )45. A. see                 B. touch                       C. feel

(    )46. A. come out            B. come down           C. come back

(    )47. A. as                  B. like                  C. alike

(    )48. A. What                       B. That                C. How

(    )49. A. progress            B. mark                C. success

(    )50. A. should               B. shouldn’t             C. mustn’t

3640  ABCCA   4145  ACBBC       4650  CBABA

2011雅安】二、完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)

阅读下列短文,从每篇短文后各题所给的四个选项(ABCD)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

                          2011雅安】A

Dear Sigmund Friend

I am a Grade 9 student. I have   21   problem, and I do not know how to deal   22  it.

I have a lot of homework every day, and I have no choice   23    to do it. I often stay up late to complete   24   , and then feel tired the next day.

Sometimes, I want to   25   to do so much work, but usually I just accept it. I understand that it is important to do my homework and   26    on time. However, I hardly have any spare time for my hobbies   27   playing volleyball and ping-pong. I really feel bad about that. I often doubt whether it is worth   28    so hard.

I am   29   a holiday without homework so that I can relax and have some time for my hobbies. What should I do? Can you offer me some suggestions? They will be of great value to me. I hope to    30    you soon.

Best wishes

Millie

21. A. an             B. a              C. the                 D. (不填)

22. A. with           B. for             C. to                  D. on

23. A. and            B. so             C. but                 D. then

24. A. the housework   B. the exercise      C. exercises            D. the exercises

25. A. accept         B. refuse           C. take                D. agree

26. A. hand it on      B. hand it in         C. hand in             D. put it in

27. A. as             B. such so          C. such as             D. as much as

28. A. reading        B. playing           C. walking            D. working

29. A. looking for     B. looking forward to  C. looking after        D. looking up

30. A. hear of        B. hear about         C. hear from          D. hear

【主旨大意】本文以一个九年级学生的语气,谈论了自己面对的一些生活和学习中的烦恼。

21. B【解析】一个烦恼,泛指用a

22. A【解析】考查词组deal with意为“处置;助理”。

23. C【解析】考查词组have no choice but to do sth. “毫无选择地做某事”。

24. D【解析】exercise意为“练习”可数名词,所作的练习不止一道题,用复数形式。

25. B 【解析】accept“接受”;refuse“拒绝”;take“带走”;agree“同意”。根据后半句,但是有时我接受,可知前边的意思是“有时我拒绝”。

26. B 【解析】词组为hand in“上交”。hand in为动词+副词的结构,代词作宾语放于动词与副词之间。

27. C 【解析】such as意为“例如”。

28. D 【解析】根据上文可知“我”一直在做作业,学习很刻苦。work hard“努力学习”。

29. B 【解析】looking for “寻找”;B. looking forward to“渴望”;looking after“照顾;照看”;looking up“查字典”。句意为“我多么渴望没有作业的假期”。

30. C 【解析】hear of“听说”;hear about“听说”;hear from“收到某人的来信”;hear“听见”。句意为“我希望不久收到你的回信”。

2011浙江杭州】五、完形填空

Monty was the son of a horse trainer. When he was in his ninth grade, he was asked to write a __31__ about what he wanted to be and do when he grew up.

    That night he wrote a seven-page paper saying that someday he’d __32__ a horse ranch (牧场). He wrote about his dream in great detail and he __33__ drew a picture of a 200-acre ranch with all the buildings.

    He put a great deal of his __34__ into the project and the next day he handed it in __35__ his teacher. Two days later he received his paper back. On the front page was a large red F with a __36__ that read, “See me after class.”

    The boy with the dream went to see the teacher after class and asked, “__37__ did I receive an F?”

The teacher said, “This is an __38__ dream for a young boy like you. You come from a poor family. Owning a horse ranch requires a lot of __39__. You have to buy the land. You have to pay for other things. There is no__40__ you could ever do it.” Then the teacher added, “__41__ you rewrite this paper with a more realistic goal, I will reconsider your grade.”

The boy went home and thought about __42__ long and hard. He asked his father what he should do. His father said, “Look, son, you have to make up your own mind on this. However, I think it is a very important __43__ for you.”

Finally, after sitting with it for a week, the boy turned in the __44__ paper, making no changes at all. He said to the teacher, “You can keep the F and I’ll keep my   14  .”

 

31. A. speech                       B. paper                       C. notice                      D. diary

32. A. paint                          B. win                          C. own                         D. sell

33. A. just                           B. almost                      C. ever                         D. even

34. A. heart                         B. life                           C. advice                      D. trust

35. A. to                              B. with                         C. from                        D. for

36. A. word                         B. letter                        C. note                         D. post

37. A. How                          B. Why                        C. When                      D. Where

38. A. unusual                      B. unforgettable             C. unimportant              D. unrealistic

39. A. money                       B. time                         C. space                       D. effort

40. A. wonder                      B. way                         C. problem                   D. matter

41. A. Though                            B. since                        C. Until                        D. If

42. A. himself                      B. him                          C. it                             D. itself

43. A. change                      B. gift                          C. message                   D. decision

44. A. long                          B. thick                        C. same                        D. correct

45. A. grade                         B. dream                      C. duty                         D. secret

【主旨大意】本篇短文讲述的Monty是一位驯马师的儿子,他的作业是长大后的梦想写成一张纸。老师认为他的家庭贫穷,他的梦想不可能实现。让他重写一张。而在父亲的影响下,Monty仍然坚持自己的梦想,还是把原来那张纸交给了老师。

31. B 根据下文可知,老师要求写一张纸,故选B

32. C 根据短文内容及文中句子“owning a horse ranch requires a lot of __39__”,可以推断选项B

33. D联系上下句,分析四个选项,可以推断他即写了还画了一个牧场,故选D

34. A根据题意可知他用心做作业,故选A

35. A固定词组的考察,把什么上交给谁,用hand in to sb,故选C

36. C 根据题意,并区别四个选项应是一张纸条,故选C

37. B 结合上下文应是询问得F的原因,故选B

38. D 根据下文的意思,可推断出老师认为他的梦想是不现实的,故选D

39. A根据下文意思,应是需要钱,故选A

40. B根据题意应是“方法,方式”。

41. D连词的用法。 结合下一句,可知应选D

42. C 根据上下文,分析可知“他在考虑重写梦想的这件事”,故选C

43. D词意辨析。根据短文内容及四个选项中各词的不同意思,可推断出答案D

44. C依据下句的意思,可以推断出男孩上交的还是原来那张纸。故选C

45. B根据上句的意思,可以得知男孩让老师坚持原来的F,而自己还是坚持自己的梦想,故选B

2011山东济宁】第二节 完形填空(共10小题,计10分)

阅读下面短文,从每小题ABCD四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案。

On my way home I knocked into a stranger as he passed by. “Oh. I'm terribly sorry,” I said. “That’s all right. Please excuse me too; I wasn't even 26____ you. I wish I didn’t hurt you.”

We were very 27   . We said good-bye and went on our way.

But at home we often  28 our loved ones in a different way.

Later that day, while I was cooking the evening meal, my daughter stood beside me very quietly. When I turned, I nearly  29 her down. “Move out of the way.” I shouted. She walked away, tears (眼泪) in her eyes.

While I lay awake in bed, I realized how  30  I’d spoken. So I decided to get up to say sorry to my daughter. On the way to her bedroom, to my surprise, I found some  31 by the door of the kitchen. At that time my tears began to fall. I quietly went and got down on my knees by her  32 . She woke up and put her arms around my neck when I kissed her. Then I asked, “Did you pick these flowers for me?”

She smiled, “I found them out by the tree. I picked them  33 they're pretty like you. I knew you’d like them. I stood quietly in order to give you a surprise.” “Oh dear, I'm really sorry for the way I acted today; I shouldn’t have shouted at you.”

“ That’s okay. Mom. I  34  you anyway.”

I suddenly realized what a clever way it is to explain the word   35   like this: (F) ather (A) nd (M) other, (I) (L) ove (Y) ou!

26. A. saving            B. helping                  C. calling              D. noticing

27. A. sad              B. angry                    C. polite               D. proud

28. A. help              B. treat                     C. criticize              D. encourage

29. A. put              B. took                    C. turned               D. knocked

30. A. sadly             B. rudely                  C. softly               D. calmly

31. A. books            B. clothes                  C. flowers             D. vegetables

32. A. bed              B. though                  C. before              D. because

34. A. love             B. need                    C. miss                D. hate

35. A. father           B. mother                  C. family               D. daughter

【主旨大意】本文通过“我”在路上撞到一个陌生人而相互道歉的事,引申到“我”在家撞到女儿,却态度粗鲁而感到内疚去跟女儿道歉的故事,从而引出对家的含义不同的诠释。

26. D  根据句意可知,应该是注意到某人,故答案为D

27. C  根据前面可以判断相互道歉,应该是“我们”之间有礼貌。

28. B  应该是以不同的方式对待我们家里爱的人。

29. C  句意:当我转身的时候,几乎撞到了她。故选C

30. B  结合上文可知,“我”意识到我的态度很粗鲁。

31. C  根据下文“Did you pick these flowers for me?”可知应该选C

32. A  从后句中“She woke up”可知,“女儿”已经睡觉了,故答案为A

33. D  由句意可以推知,前后句是因果关系,故答案为D

34. A  从前句可以应该是爱她的妈妈。

35. C  通过“(F) ather (A) nd (M) other, (I) (L) ove (Y) ou!”可知应该选C

2011四川乐山】第二节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1, 满分15分)

阅读下列短文,掌握其大意,然后从36~50各题所给的三个或四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

                             2011四川乐山】 A

July 4 is the birthday of the United States of America. Since 1776, people have   36   the Independence Day holiday every year.

What do people   37  on Independence Day? Many colorful and interesting things. They have fireworks shows in the evenings and sing songs. Some families organize picnics with barbecues (烧烤). Kids can   38   much delicious food like hotdogs.

And these parties are a good time to dress up. Some kids make July 4 hats   39   the stars and stripes(星条) of the country’s flag on them. And Independence Day is in summer. Many kids use stars and stripes fans to keep themselves   40  .

It’s a great day, but no one forgets that it’s   41   too. US people are proud of their   42  and proud of what the founders did for it. On Independence Day everyone gets the chance to show it.

36. A. spent                                B. celebrated                               C. decorated

37. A. do                                    B. make                                      C. give

38. A. smell                                B. sell                                         C. eat

39. A. for                                          B. with                                       C. at

40. A. hot                                          B. warm                                     C. cool

41. A. funny                               B. serious                                   C. boring

42. A. country                                   B. school                                   C. home

【主旨大意】177674是美国诞生日,每年美国人都会隆重纪念自己的国庆日。文章详细表述了庆祝过程中,人们会穿上盛装,举办焰火表演,享受烧烤美食。当然,国庆日对每一个美国人来说也是一个严肃的日子,人们在为祖国自豪的同时也不会忘记缅怀创立者的丰功伟绩。

36B根据句意,人们每年都要庆祝独立日。Spent表示度过这个节日,decorated装饰的意思,与原文意思不符,故选B

37A 根据下文的表述,可以知道这是本段的首括句:人们会在庆祝日做些什么呢?

38C家庭组织烧烤野营,孩子们当然会享受美食了。故选C

39B考查定语。With短语作后置定语,带有星星和星条的帽子。

40C许多孩子为了装酷,用带星星和星条的扇子。Hot warm不符合文意。

41B 本句承上启下,在欢庆的同时,人们没有忘记这也是一个严肃的日子。

42A 人们为祖国而感到骄傲,本文是围绕国庆日进行表述的,BC不切题意。

2011浙江丽水】三、完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)

   阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出最佳选项。

Eric was terribly ill. He couldn't move and had to spend all day in 31_________. Because his friends were not allowed to go near him, he felt quite 32_________ . Every day he just looked out of the 33 _________, doing nothing at all. As time passed, Eric became more and more hopeless.

One day, however, he saw something very 34 _________in the window. A panda was eating sandwiches there. Eric was very surprised. Before he could 35 _________what had happened, he saw a monkey playing the violin. After a while, he saw more and more 36_________ characters outside the window. This time he began to 37 _________a lot and could hardly stop.

No one would stop laughing when they saw a pig playing a drum, or a dog 38 _________a pair of glasses and acting like a teacher. Eric didn't tell anyone about this 39_________ he thought nobody would believe this. Anyway, those strange characters brought happiness back 40 _________his heart. Soon he got well and was able to go back to 41_________ again.

When class was over. Eric told his 42_________ about all the strange things he had seen. While he was talking, he saw something coming out of Tom's 43 _________. He wanted very much to know what it was, so he asked Tom 44 _________. Finally Tom had to 45_________ him what was in the bag. There, inside, were all the fancy-dress (假面) toys that Tom had used to cheer him up!

   And from that day on, Eric always did his best to make sure that no one was sad or lonely.

31. A. school  B. bed  C. church  D. class

32. A. happy   B. tired   C. sad   D. excited

33. A. window   B. book   C. door   D. wall

34. A. delicious   B. warm   C. useful   D. strange

35. A. find out   B. pick up   C. take away   D. get back

36. A. quiet   B. brave   C. funny    D. dangerous

37. A. cry   B. laugh   C. run   D. sing

38. A. making   B. selling   C. inventing   D. wearing

39. A. because   B. but   C. so   D or

40. A. for   B. with   C. into   D. by

41. A. work   B. school   C. town   D. hospital

42. A. parents   B. brothers   C. sisters    D. classmates 

43. A. eyes   B. shoes   C. jacket   D. schoolbag

44. A. again and again   B. as usual   C. day and night    D. in time

45. A. teach   B. show   C. lend   D. sell

【主旨大意】本篇短文通过讲述汤姆默默帮助病重男孩艾瑞克树立生活的希望的故事,告诉大家没有人是孤单悲伤地。

31. B 根据句意艾瑞克不能动,只能是躺在床上。

32. C 别的朋友都不和他玩,说明他感到很悲伤。

33. A look out of the window 意为向窗外看

34. D 由后面的文章可知,这些事情很奇怪.

35. A find out意为弄明白,pick up意为捡起,take away意为拿走,get back意为取回。

36. C 只有funnydangerous的比较级前面加more,dangerous意为危险的,不符合本意。

37. B 由上面的句子知道这些可笑人物特征让艾瑞克笑了。

38. D 戴眼镜用wear.

39. A 解释原因用because,

40. C bring sth. into one’s heart给某人的内心带来

41. B 病好了之后当然要去上学了。

42. D 下课之后,只能和同学们讲述自己的经历了。

43. D 由下文“what was in the bag”可知,应该是书包。

44. A again and again意为一次又一次地

45. B show意为出示给某人看。

 

2011邵阳

B)完形填空阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳答案。(10小题,每小题1)

Are only clever and good-looking students happy in the school? Best-selling ___31___ Xiao Nizi (Nini) doesn’t think so.

 ___32___ has his own place in the sky." she said.  "We're all special in our own ways.”

Nini, from Hunan, writes stories about young people in the school. Her books, ___33___ Devils Kiss and Un-e on Midsummers Night, are very ___34___ with students.

In her stories, the main characters arc usually common girls who are neither pretty ___35___ smart. But they always win the love of a Prince Charming(白马王子)or ___36___ successful stars.

"It’s not because of luck."' said Nini. ""They are ___37___ honest and they don't lie. They know what they arc good ___38___ and work hard to realize their dreams. "

Nini herself is like one of the characters in her stories. She was a shy girl at school. But she thought a lot and liked languages, and that made her ___39___ to be a writer. She hopes her stories ___40__ make more kids happy.

31. A. writer        B. reader         C. speaker

32. A. Nobody      B. Everyone      C. Someone

33. A. as           B. for example    C. such as

34. A. successful    B. popular        C. funny

35. A. nor          B. or             C. but

36. A. become      B. make          C. take

37. A. still          B. only          C. ever

38. A. at           B. for           C. with

39. A. deciding      B. to decide      C. decide

40. A. can          B. must         C. need

【主旨大意】本文主要介绍了湖南一个叫妮妮的女孩子,她写的故事的特点。

31.A 【解析】根据第三段的…writes stories about young people可知。

32. B 【解析】句意为:每个人在天空下都有自己的位置。

33.C 【解析】 句意为:她的书,例如《恶魔之吻》,《仲夏夜之爱》都被学生们喜爱。for example; such as均意为“例如”。for example一般举一例;such as 一般举两个或者两个以上的例子。

34. B【解析】 be popular with 意为“受欢迎的”。

35. A【解析】本题考查词组:neither…nor“既不也不”。句意为;她故事中的主人公都是普通的女孩子,既不美丽也不聪明。

36.A 【解析】句意为:她们总是赢得白马王子的爱。或者成为明星。become“成为”。

37.B 【解析】still 意为“依旧”;only意为“只是”;ever意为“曾经”。句意为:她们只是诚实,不说谎。

38.A【解析】本题考查词组。be good at,意为“擅长”;be good for, 意为“对有好处”;; be good with, 意为“与相处的好”。句意为:她们知道自己擅长什么。

39..C【解析】make sb. +动词原形。

40.A【解析】句意为:她希望她的故事使年轻人开心。.

第二节2011?株洲】 完形填空 通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的ABC三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。(共10个小题,每小题1分)

  One very cold morning, my, father and I were working on the farm. I asked him how long I must stay in the ____31____.

  About an hour.he answered.

  I wish I could go hone nowmy __32__ aches.

  I am sorry, but can’t you stay till lunch time?said my father.

  “But my headache is getting __33__.”

  “Well,” said he,you may go home. I don’t want you to work if you are sick. Go straight home __34__ tell your mother to give you some rhubarb(大黄,一种苦药).It will __35__ you a lot.”

  I went back home. However, I told my mother that my head was better, hoping not to __36__ the terrible medicine. But it was too __37__.She understood my __38__ as well as my father. So she prepared the rhubarb.

  I had to swallow() all of the rhubarb. Dear me! How bitter it was! I would rather __39__ all day in the field. But it cured(治愈) my laziness, and I learned that it is important to be __40__.

Friends, keep it, though there is another and a better reason.

31. A. field                 B. hospital               C. factory

32. A. tooth                B. head                  C. stomach

33. A. better                B. worse                 C. less

34. A. but                 B. or                     C. and

35. A. hurt                 B. worry                 C. help

36. A. take                 B. buy                   C. make

37. A. early                B. late                    C. easy

38. A. joke                 B. duty                   C. problem

39. A. work                B. play                    C. study

40. A. kind                 B. honest                  C, helpful

主旨大意:本文讲述了我为了逃避劳动,假装头痛,父母的治疗让我明白了诚实的重要性。

31.A根据前句所述,我和父亲在农场劳动推断本句我询问还要在田间劳动多长时间,故选A项。

32.B跳读下文所述“But my headache is getting”推断此时我头痛,故选B项。

33.B理解句意,推断我头痛得更厉害了,故选B项。

34.C分析句子的逻辑关系,回家告诉妈妈给他吃大黄,这是顺连关系,故用and

35.C理解句意,吃大黄能帮助治疗头痛,故选C项。

36.A吃药take the medicine,固定搭配。

37.B跳读下文可知,母亲已经准备了药,此时,想不吃药已经迟了,故选B项。

38.C理解句意,我的母亲和父亲一样知道我的病情及如何治疗,故选C项。

39.A根据上文所述可知,在田间父子俩是在劳动的,故用动词。

40.B联系上下文所述,推断我的头痛是为了逃避劳动,父母的治疗,让我明白了诚实的重要性,故选B项。

 

 

2011?广州第二节 语法选择

Jack worked in a shop that sold clocks. He was always telling Harry  1  a new clock. But Harry,  2  lived next door to Jack, said he didn’t need one.

  3  needs a clock,” Jack said. “How do you know when it’s time to get up?”

“My landlord Mr. Smith turns on his radio at seven o’clock and listens  4  the news,” Harry said. “That’s my morning call.”

“Ok. But how do you know when to go to work?”

“By the time I  5  my breakfast, it’s eight o’clock, time to leave for the office. Then I walk there. When I arrive at my office, it’s nice o’clock. That’s  6  time I start work.”

“Ok. But how do you know when it’s time to go home?”

“The factory bell  7  Harry told him.

“But how do you know when it’s time to go to bed?”

“The television programs come to end.”

By now Jack was really  8  . “Ok,” he shouted. “Now tell me what would happen  9  you woke up in the middle of the night and wanted to know the time.”

“That’s easy,” Harry said, “I would knock heavily on  10  wall. Then you would shout at me, ‘What are you doing knocking on my wall at three o’clock in the morning?’”

(  )1.A. to buy      B. buying        C. bought                 D. buy

(  )2.A. which       B. whose       C. that                        D. who

(  )3.A. No one      B. Neither one      C. Everyone       D. Someone

(  )4.A. at           B. to              C. in             D. on

(  )5.A. eats          B. have eaten        C. ate           D. was eating

(  )6.A. a            B. an              C. the            D.不填

(  )7.A. ring          B. rings            C. was rung       D. ringing

(  )8.A. anger       B. angrily          C. angry           D. angering

(  )9.A. if           B. that             C. why            D. how

(  )10.A. his         B. their            C. her             D. your

主旨大意:本文讲述了在钟表店工作的杰克,建议邻居亨利买钟,遭到了拒绝的故事。

1.答案:A

解析:考查固定结构。tell sb. to do sth.故选A项。

2.答案:D

解析:考查定语从句先行词。这里指亨利个人,用who作为先行词。

3.答案:C

解析:考查句意理解。这里杰克认为每个人都需要钟,故用everyone

4.答案:B

解析:考查固定词组。listen是不及物动词,后接宾语要有介词to

5.答案:B

解析:考查句子的时态,根据时间状语by the time推断,用现在完成时态,故选B项。

6.答案:C

解析:考查冠词的用法。这里特指开始工作的时间、因此用定冠词。

7.答案:B

解析:考查句子的时态。理解本句是指平常工厂的铃声响了,亨利就下班了,故用一般现在时态,故选B项。

8.答案:C

解析:考查单词的用法。杰克生气了,be动词后接形容词,故选C项。

9.答案:A

解析:考查句子的逻辑关系,分析句意可知,这是一个条件状语从句,故选A项。

10.答案:D

解析:考查句意理解。此句意为:亨利将敲Jack的墙,亨利对杰克说,故用。

  评论这张
 
阅读(239)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018