登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

【引用】二0一一年聊城市初中学业水平统一考试 英语试题  

2011-09-27 08:31:45|  分类: 2011年中考英语试 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

0一一年聊城市初中学业水平统一考试< xmlnamespace prefix ="o" ns ="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

英语试题

I卷(选择题 55分)

一、听力理解(共25小题,每小题一分;满分25分)

(一)   听下面5个句子。每个句子后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出作为恰当反应的选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每个句子后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每个句子仅读一遍。

1. A. Yes I can.    B. No, you can’t.     C. Good Idea.

2. A. Yes, I am.    B. No, I don’t mind.     C. Yes, I do.

3. A. No problem.    B. I’m late.     C. No, I’m late.

4. A. One.         B. One bottle.     C. Once a week.

5. A. He is a worker.    B. He is tall and thin.     C. He is 12 years old.

(二)    听下面5个小对话。每个对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每个对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每个对话仅读一遍。

6. Where is Bob from?

 A. Canada.     B. America.    C. England.

7. What does the woman want to buy a skirt for?

A. Her mother.    B. Herself.     C. Her daughter.

8. What are the speakers going to do tomorrow?

A. Go shopping.   B. Go climbing.     C. Go swimming.

9. When did Peter hurt his leg?

A. On Tuesday.    B. On Thursday.     C. Two weeks ago.

10. Where is the woman going?

A. To the bank.  B. To the cinema.    C. To the bus station.

()听下面一段对话。对话后有5个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听对话前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各个小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。该段对话读两遍。

11. Who is probably the man speaker?

A. Kate’s father.    B. Kate’s husband.   C. Kate’s son.

12. How many children does Kate probably have?

A. Two.    B. Three.     C. Four.

13. Where will the speakers go?

A. To a university.    B. To a school.     C. To the countryside.

14. What is Mary going to do this weekend?

A. Study at the university.    B. Watch a basketball game.     C. See her grandparents.

15. What is Jim?

A. A boss.    B. A football player.     C. A student.

()听下面一段独白。独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各个小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。该独白读两遍。

16. Which floor is the room on?

A. On the fifth.   B. On the sixth.     C. On the seventh.

17. How much will John pay if he stays in the hotel for 3 nights?

A. 150 dollars.                            B. 300 dollars.                      C. 450 dollars.

18. How long is the breakfast served?

   A. For two hours.                         B. For three hours.               C. For four hours.

19. How many meals will John pay for if he eats in the hotel?

   A. One.                                 B. Two.                               C. Three.

20. When will John arrive at the hotel?

   A. On September 20.             B. On October 10.                      C. On November 20.

()听下面一段短文,短文后有5个句子(ABCDE)。根据短文内容把下面的句子按故事发生的时间顺序排序,并标在试卷的相应位置。听短文前,你有25秒钟的时间阅读所给的5个句子;听完后,将给出25秒钟的作答时间。该段短文读两遍。(注意:在答题卡上EA B

A. Mike threw the letter on the ground.

B. Mike went to work in a post office.

C. The dog carried the letter into the house.

D. A dog ran fast to Mike.

E. Mike took a letter to a house.

21. _______ 22. _______ 23. _______ 24. ________ 25. _______

二、单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

 ABCD四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

2011山东聊城】26. There’s ______ apple on the table. _______ apple is for my little brother.

   A. a; An           B. an; An               C. the; An                     D. an; The

答案:D

【解析】 冠词的用法。泛指用不定冠词,apple是元音音素开头的用an;再次提到上文的人或物用定冠词the.

2011山东聊城】27. Some students are so ______ that they often make mistakes in their homework.

   A. carful          B. serious              C. careless                    D. successful

答案:C

【解析】词义辨析。careful仔细的;serious严重的;careless 粗心的;successful成功的。根据句意:他们做作业经常犯错误,应该是粗心才会引起错误的。故选C

2011山东聊城】28. I’m not sure whether I can hold a party in the open air, because it ______ the weather.

   A. stands for    B. depends on        C. lives on                    D. agrees with

答案:B

【解析】词义辨析。A项意思是“代表,象征……”;C项意思是“靠……生活”;D项意思是“同意……”。根据句意:是否举行宴会不确定,得取决于天气状况。B项意思是“取决于……”。

2011山东聊城】29. I’m going to Hainan with my aunt for my holiday after the exam.

_______.

A. Have a good time                           B. It doesn’t matter

C. You are welcome                            D. Thanks a lot

答案:A

【解析】交际用语。B项意思是“没关系”;C项意思是“不客气”;D项意思是“非常感谢你”。 根据句意:考试过后,我和我的阿姨打算去海南度假。得出答案A,“玩得开心”。

2011山东聊城】30. As everyone knows, rubbish _______ everywhere.

A. need be thrown                              B. mustn’t be thrown

C. can’t throw                                          D. may throw

答案:B

【解析】动词语态。。垃圾rubbishthrow为被动关系,应用被动语态。排除CD。句意为“每人都知道的,到处都禁止扔垃圾”。Mustn’t表禁止。故选B

2011山东聊城】31. We’ll have dinner at Qianxilong Restaurant, which is famous ____ its food.

   A. of                       B. to                            C. for                    D. as

答案:C

【解析】固定词组。be famous for… 以……而出名;be famous as 表示作为.....而出名;be famous to 后一般跟人,表“对......是熟悉的”,“为......所熟知的”;句意:我们将要去千禧龙饭店就餐,它以美食出名。故选C

2011山东聊城】32. How do you like the story?

Interesting, _______ the end of it is not perfect.

A. so                     B. though                     C. or                     D. because

答案:B

【解析】连词的用法。so因此;though虽然,尽管;or否则,或者;because因为。根据句意:你觉得这个故事怎样?有趣,尽管结尾不是完美的。故选B

2011山东聊城】33. I have two cats. One is black, and ______ is white.

A. another             B. some                 C. other                 D. the other

答案:D

【解析】词义辨析。the other指两者中的另一个;通常和one构成短语one...the other。其它均不可和one构成短语。

2011山东聊城】34. Will you please go to see the movie Guanyinshan with me?

No, I won’t. I ______ already.

A. saw                  B. have seen          C. see                   D. will see

答案:B

【解析】动词时态。由否定答语和下句中的“already”可推测,已经看过这部电影了,因此用现在完成时。句意:-你愿意和我去看电影《观音山》吗?-不,我不去。我已经看过了。already一般用于现在完成时。

2011山东聊城】35. Peter regards Liaocheng as his second        because he has lived here for ten years.

A. family     B. house     C. home    D. room

答案:C

【解析】词义辨析。family指的是家庭成员,一般不涉及房屋。house是指居住的建筑物。home是指家庭成员所居住的那种环境或与房屋有关的“家”。句意:彼得把聊城看作他的第二个家,因为他已经在这儿住了十年了。故选C

三、阅读理解(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)

阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的ABCD四个选项中选出一个能回答所提问题所给句子的最佳选项,并在大题卡上将该项涂黑。

2011山东聊城】(选择型)A

Most children don’t enjoy doing housework. They like playing computer games rather than cleaning the rooms. But in < xmlnamespace prefix ="st1" ns ="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" />Australia, Jim and Robert’s mother, Mrs Black, has good and proper methods to get their children to do housework.

Here is an example.

“Mum, have you worked out next week’s housework? Let Jim and me choose the cards I can’t wait. It’s fun!”

When Robert shouted out, his mother had already put all the cards on their big table. On the cards, there are some words like these, “sweep the floor, clean your bedroom, help mum cook, wash vegetables, make beds, feed the fish, cut the wood, clean the bathroom” and many others, Jim and Robert chose two cards for each day from Monday to Friday. Then they would hang them on the week day task board. Jim likes to clean the bathroom, so he picked up the card “clean the bathroom”. Robert loves to make the bed so he picked up his favorite card. Jim again picked up “wash vegetables” and Robert chose “feed the fish”. Soon the two boys were happy to take away all the cards

To help the children do housework, their mother thought hard and came up with this idea. Of    course, the parents did the housework on the weekends and left Jim and Robert two days free.

36. From the passage we know that most children like       .

A. doing housework  B. playing computer games  C. playing cards D. doing housework

37. Jim and Robert chose         card for the weekdays from Monday to Friday.

A. two                        B. four                        C. eight                       D. ten 

38. Jim likes to           .

A. clean the bathroom   B. make the bed           C. feel the fish             D. sweep the floor

39. The underlined phrase “came up with” probably means “          ”.

A. looked at                 B. gave up                   C. thought of               D. believed in

40. Who did the housework on the weekends?

A. Jim                        B. Robert             C. The parents      D. The whole family

【主旨大意】本文讲述了一位澳大利亚的母亲,采取了一种有趣的方法,让她的孩子们喜欢做家务的故事。

36. B 细节理解题。根据文章开头前两句,得出答案B

37. D 细节理解题。根据“Jim and Robert chose two cards for each day from Monday to Friday.”总结得出答案:十张卡片。

38. A细节理解题。根据“Jim likes to clean the bathroom, so he picked up the card‘clean the bathroom’.”得出答案A

39. C 词义理解题。此处come up with意为“想出”,同义词组为think of

40. C 细节判断题。从文章最后一句话“Of course, the parents did the housework on the weekends and left Jim and Robert two days free.”可判断选C

2011山东聊城】(选择型)B

I am 15. Now I’m studying English in London. My dream is to invent a language machine that can help me understand as many languages as possible.

                          Marie, France

                         May 15, 2011

I am 13. I dream of going to a top university after I graduate. I want to be a reporter in the future.

                       Michiko, Japan

                      June 11, 2011

I am a 12-year-old girl. I like traveling very much. How I wish to visit Egypt some day!

                     Masha, Russia

                     April 15, 2011

I am a 16-year-old in Shanghai. The Jinghu High-speed Railway has been built. I’ll be able to reach Beijing by train in about 5 hour. My dream is to go to Beijing for a visit after I graduate next year.

                       Wang Min, China

                         May 20, 2011

I am 14 year old. I dream of inventing a machine that can send things or people from one place to another in a machine.

                       Andrew the USA

                        June 5, 2011

 

 

41. What is Michiko’s dream?

 A. Visiting Egypt.

 B. Going to a top university.

 C. Inviting a language machine.

 D. Going from one place to another in a minute.

42.How will Wang Min be when she graduates?

 A. Fourteen    B. Fifteen   C. Sixteen   D. Seventeen.

43.Which sentence is RIGHT according to the passage?

 A. Marie is now studying English in England.

 B. Masha wants to be a reporter when she groups up.

 C. The Jinghu High-speed Railway hasn’t been built yet.

 D. People in Shanghai can reach Beijing by train in about two hours.

44. From the passage we know that______want to invent something.

 A. Marie and Wang Min    B. Marie and Andrew.

 C. Wang Min and Michiko   D. Masha and Andrew.

45.The best title (题目) from this passage would be______

 A. I have a dream          B. Five friends.

C. We like English          D. Our inventions.

【主旨大意】本文介绍了来自5个不同国家的孩子的情况。

41. B 细节推断题。根据Michiko 的表述“I dream of going to a top university after I graduate.”可得出答案B

42. D 细节理解题。根据“I am a 16-year-old”“ I graduate next year.”可选出答案D

43. A 主旨大意题。根据Michiko的表述“I want to be a reporter in the future.”可知选项B错误;根据Wang Min的表述“The Jinghu High-speed Railway has been built.”可知选项C错误;根据Wang Min的表述“I’ll be able to reach Beijing by train in about 5 hour.”可知选项D错误。

44. B 综合理解题。从Marie 的表述“My dream is to invent a language machine”和Andrew 的表述“I dream of inventing a machine”得出答案。

45. A 综合理解题。通过五篇小短文,得出最佳题目是关于梦想。

                         II   非选择题 (共65分)

四.阅读表达(共10小题;每小题2分;满分20分)

2011山东聊城】阅读下列短文,根据其内容完成后面各项任务。

 

   Have you ever been to Taiwan? China’s biggest island? (1)你想到那里参观一下吗?We’ll show you the best of Taiwan island.

   A five-day tour.

                    (2)___________________________

  Only 5,000

  Including

  Round- trip plane tickets between Beijing and Taiwan.

  Bus service around Taiwan.

  Great tour guide service.

                 Places

   Sun Moon Lake

   A beautiful lake. A small island. On one side of the island, the lake looks like the sun, and on the other side it looks like the moon. (3) This is why people call it Sun Moon Lake.

Ali Mountain

The nearest mountain around Sun Moon Lake. A nice experience to have a party with

Gaoshan people. A wonderful place to see a very beautiful sunrise.

Penghu Lake

A great place for swimming, fishing, boating and eating delicious fruit and fresh fish.

Gao Xiong

A great place to spend a full day shopping.

             Book (预定) Now

Office hours:

Monday-Friday: 9:00a.m---7:00p.m

Saturday: 9:00a.m---4:00p.m

Tel: 6459—9561

Book by phone now for next month.

1. 将文中划线部分(1)的汉语句子译成英语。

 

2. 在文中划线部分(2)的空白处填入一个英语单词以说明所谈论的话题。

 

3. How many places can tourists visit in Taiwan seconding to this passage?

 

4. 将文中划线部分(3)的英语句子译成汉语。

 

5. How long is the office hour on Saturday?

1. Would you like to visit there?

2. Cost

3. Four

4. 这就是人们叫它日月潭的原因。

5Seven hours

2011山东聊城】B

  The students’ life today can be very stressful (紧张的). They are under pressure (压力) every day. They need a break from it. Parents should ask children to do something else. (4) ______ not let them relax in front of the TV. A hobby is the perfect answer.

  There are many different kinds of hobbies. Chess is a good example. It is a very enjoyable game and it also helps children develop their thinking skills.

  Collecting something is also a good hobby for children. A child can collect almost anything: key rings, stamps, postcards, old coins, etc. Many of these collecting can be both interesting and fun. They teach children a lot and broaden (益处). For example, gardening (). For example, gardening (园艺) is a useful hobby because it is a physical activity and it also teaches children about nature.

  (5) A hobby can be useful learning tool. Children may becomes experts in something if they really love their hobbies. Children will also learn to become more organized and make places. Hobbies will also teach children a lot about responsibility(责任).

6. 在文中划线部分(4)的空白处填入一个适当的连词使句意完整连贯。

 

7. 在短文中找出可以替换下面所给句子的一句话。

   It is a god hobby for children to collects something.

 

8.  How many kinds of hobbies can you find in this passage?

 

9. Why is gardening a useful hobby?

 

10 将文中划线部分(5)的英语句子译成汉语。

6. But

7. Collecting something is also a good hobby for children.

8. Three

9. Because gardening is not only a physical activity but also it teaches children about nature.

10. 一个爱好可能成为有用的学习工具。

 

2011山东聊城】五、选词填空(共10小题,满分10分)

阅读下面短文,从所给单词中选出适当的词,并用其正确的语言形式填在标有题号的空白处,使语意通顺、完整。(每空一词且每个单词只能用一次)

beautiful, same, classroom, deeply, friend, classmate, do, know, look, anything, because, successful

  My teachers thought I was the worst student. My family also had the   11   thought as my teachers.

  When I was going to give up my studying, a new teacher, Miss White came to our school. She was young,   12  and knowledgeable (知识渊博的).

  One day, I was sitting alone in my  13  , Miss White came up to me and talked to me happily. Soon her smile away my unhappiness.

“Do you think I can go to college?” I didn’t 14_____ why I asked such a question. I thought she must say “no”. 15______ everyone else said so. But she said, “Dear, you can do 16______ you want. Just try, and you’ll get closer to success. I believe you are the best!”

I was touched 17______ by her words. I decided to study hard. From then on, we became good 18______. She often helped me with my study in her free time.

In the end, I 19_______ well in my studies and went to a good college. Miss White is an angel(天使). Her words have kept me going forward. She helped me to see that I am special and can be 20____ in life.

Keys:

11. same 判断推理题。根据前一句话意思我的老师认为我是学生,后面应该是我的家人也有同样的想法。

12. beautiful  细节判断题。根据句意,她既年轻、漂亮又学识渊博。

13. classroom 细节推理题。根据上下文意思,得出答案classroom

14. know     细节判断题。根据语境意思,我不知道我为什么问这样的问题。

15. Because   细节判断题。根据上文我的心里想法,得出答案。

16. anything   细节推理题。这是一句常用语,只要你想做到的,你就能够做好任何事情。

17. deeply     细节推理题。老师的话深深地触动了我。

18. friends     细节判断题。根据上下文意思,得出我和老师成为好朋友了。

19. did        细节判断题。根据语境意思,是一般过去时,所以应该用动词的过去式。

20. successful  细节推理题。 根据上下文意思,得出答案是成功的。

 

2011山东聊城】六、补全对话(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据对话内容,在每个标有题号的空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话完整,合乎情景。

A: Hi, Tom! Tomorrow is Sunday. What are you going to do?

B: I’ve no idea. 21_____?

A: I’m going to work on my uncle’s farm. Would you like to come with me?

B: 22_______. How far is it?

A: About 10 kilometers.

B: 23.________?

A: We can go there by bus.

B: How long will it take us to get there?

A: About half an hour.

B: 24._______?

A: Let’s meet at the bus stop at 7 o’clock.

B: 25_____. See you then.

A: See you tomorrow.

Keys:

21. What about you?                  22. Yes, I’d love to.       23. How can we go there?      

24. Where and when shall we meet?      25. OK.

 

七、书面表达(共AB两题;A10分,B15分,满分25分)

2011山东聊城】A

根据表中所给的内容设计一个英文信封。

 

收件人

姓名

Mr. White

地址

277 Broadway, New York City, USA

 

寄信人

姓名

Da Ming

地址

56 Liuyuan Road, Liaocheng City, Shandong province, China

 

< xmlnamespace prefix ="v" ns ="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:vml" />

Da Ming

56 Liuyuan Road, Liaocheng City,

Shandong province, China

 

 

 

                                    Mr. White

                                    277 Broadway, New York City, USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2011山东聊城】B

许多孩子都热衷于上网,但上网对学生而言有利有弊。请你根据下表提供的信息用英语写一篇小短文,描述上网的优点和缺点,谈谈自己的看法以及自己上网会怎么做。

优点

缺点

1.  快速获得大量的信息。

2.  正确运用网络有助于学习。

3.  广交朋友。

1.    经常玩游戏、聊天浪费时间和金钱并且不利于学习。

2.    可能上当受骗。

你的看法和做法

注意:

1.  字数:80左右。

2.  短文的开头部分一给出,不计入总词数。

3.  生词提示:disadvantage n. 缺点 cheat vt. 欺骗 go online上网

Today many students are interested in going online. But it has advantages and disadvantages. The advantages are:                                                                 

                                                                              

                                                                             

                                                                             

                                                                              

                                                                             

One possible version

Today many students are interested in going online. But it has advantages and disadvantages. The advantages are: getting a lot of information quickly, a useful learning tool and making friends. The disadvantages are: playing games and chatting can waste time and money, it isn’t good for our study. You can be cheat when you go online. I think going online is good for me. I plan to go online for an hour everyday. If you make a plan, you can find it is very useful. We use it to open to expand the field of vision, the study knowledge, but must certainly grasp the discretion.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(179)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018