登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——动词时态及动词2  

2013-01-15 21:29:21|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012江苏无锡2. Have you seen Dr. Adams recently?

No. He         Hong Kong for an interactional meeting. He’ll come back tomorrow.

A. has gone in                B. has been in               C. has gone to        D. has been to[w#~ww.zz*step.com@^]

【答案】C

2012江苏无锡4. If the robot          wrong, you can get a new one for free or get all your money back.

A. went                         B. goes                         C. would go           D. will go

【答案】B

2012江苏无锡7. I like the dress, but I’m             I haven’t got enough money.

Don’t worry. I don’t mind           you some if you like.

A. afraid; lending            B. glad; lending                    C. afraid; to lend           D. glad; to lend

【答案】A

2012江苏无锡8. My father doesn’t like shopping much. He would rather          TV at home than            around for hours in shops.

 A. watch; walk                    B. watch; to walk          C. to watch; to walk      D. to watch; walk

【答案】A[%:@~&zz#step.com

2012江苏宿迁12. What do you think of my shirt? It      cotton.

It looks nice on you.

A. is made in                 B. is made for[中国教*&#^@出版网]

C. is made of                  D. is made by

【答案】C

2012江苏宿迁15. May I speak to Mr Wang?

Sorry. He      a speech now. Please call later.

A. gives      B. gave         C. will give    D. is giving 

【答案】D

2012江苏宿迁18. Your English is good.[&:^zzstep.c#~o%m]

Thank you. I      it for three years.

A. learn                         B. learn

C. have learned                   D. had learned

【答案】C

2012江苏徐州】8. — Why not       John a toy car for his birthday?

— Good idea! He is crazy about cars.

A. buy          B. buying         C. to buy         D. buys

【答案】A

2012江苏徐州】9. I know a little about Thailand, as I       there three years ago.

A. have been       B. have gone      C. will go      D. went

【答案】D

2012江苏徐州】12. The room       every day. You can live in now.

   A. cleans        B. is cleaning      C. is cleaned        D. has cleaned[%#:*^~教网]

【答案】C

2012江苏盐城】10. The reporter said that the UFO          east to west when he saw it.

A. travels                  B. traveled             C. was traveling     D. has traveled

【答案】C

2012江苏盐城】12. Have you ever been to Singapore?

Yes. I         there last year with my parents.

A. go                    B. went                 C. have been          D. was going

【答案】B

2012江苏盐城】13.Is Tom in the next room?

Well, it’s hard to say. But I heard him         loudly when I passed by just now.

A. speak                       B. to speak            C. spoken              D. speaking[中国#&教育出*版网@~]

【答案】D

2012江苏盐城】14. In the past few years, thousands of films         all over the world.[w~ww.zz&^st#ep.co*m]

A. have produced          B. have been produced

C. are producing           D. are being produced

【答案】B

2012江苏扬州11.Why are you in such a hurry, John?

There           a basketball match between Class Three and our class in ten minutes.

A. is going to be     B. is going to have         C. will have           D. will hold

【答案】A

2012江苏扬州13.We must do everything we can          our earth cleaner and safer.[w#ww.&zz~*st%ep.com]

A. made                B. to making                 C. make                D. to make

【答案】D

2012江苏镇江5. - You were not in when I went to you yesterday.

   - Oh, I _____ for a friend from England at the airport at that moment.

A. had waited        B. was waiting        C. am waiting      D. have waited

【答案】B[~%:^国教育*&出版网]

2012江苏镇江9. Some parents prefer ______ the wall blue for their children ____ them a feeling of harmony.[#:&*^育出~版网]

A. to paint; to give                  B. painting; giving

C. to paint; giving                   D. painting; to give

【答案】A

2012江苏镇江11. Alice in Wonderland _____ for 15 days and many of us like the film very much.[&:@~中教^#]

A. begins        B. has begun        C. began        D. has been on

【答案】D

2012江西】32. Hello, Mary! This is John. You must know why I ______ you.[~*:%#@]

Oh, hello, John! I’ve waited for this call since last month.

A. called             B. am calling           C. was calling        D. have called

【答案】 B

2012江西】36. You need to take notes at the meeting so make sure _______ a pen and some paper with you.[中国教^#育出~&版网%]

A. bring           B. bringing          C. to bring           D. not bring[@#^:%中教*]

【答案】C

2012江西】38. Hello, mum. Are you still on Lushan Mountain?

Oh, no. we are back home. We ________ a really good journey.

A. have         B. had            C. are having             D. will have

【答案】B

2012江西】39. Oh, my God! I can’t find my key to the office.[%@&:^~教网]

Don’t worry. Perhaps it _______ at your home.

A. left             B. has left            C. was left         D. had left

【答案】C

2012辽宁大连】15.Dr. Bethune ____ working in spite of cutting his hand during an operation.

 A.stopped  B.continued   

  C.forgot  D.enjoyed

【答案】B

2012辽宁大连】7.Mum, can I have something to ____ now? I'm really hungry!

  A.do  B.use  C.eat  D.see

【答案】C

2012辽宁大连】 3.I ____ to the cinema.Would you like to come with me?

  A.go  B.am going

  C.have gone  D.went

【答案】D

2012 内蒙古包头30. —Haven’t I told you that you should be home earlier?

   —Yes, but I        home earlier than I usually do.

 A. was coming   B. will come   C. came      D. had come

答案C

2012 内蒙古包头34. It’s a custom in China to have some tea or other drinks before the meal         .

  A. serves   B. served   C. is served     D. will be served

答案C

2011湖北恩施30. —I don’t know when ______ tomorrow?

—I will call you as soon as he ______.

A. will he come; arrives     B. he will come; arrives C. he will come; will arrive

【答案】B

2012 呼和浩特】6. I won't have time to go shopping with you this afternoon.

But you ______ me yesterday.

A. ordered           B. mentioned          C. promised        D. knew

【答案】C

2012 呼和浩特】7. No decision _______ about that matter yet. We are still considering it.

A. has been made        B. has made          C. will be made    D. will make

【答案】A

2012 呼和浩特】8. Which dress do you like best, Madam?

Sorry, I can’t decide______ now.

A. to buy which one               B. buy which one

C. which one to buy               D. which I should buy it

【答案】C

2012 呼和浩特】12. I’m afraid the class has begun.

Don’t worry. It _____ until the bell ______.

A. doesn’t begin; rings        B. won’t begin; will ring 

C. won’t begin; rings       D. doesn’t begin; will ring

【答案】C

%t&ep.^@com]

2012年福建省福州市】43. -- Our classroom _______ every day.

     -- So it is. It's our duty to keep it clean and tidy.

     A. cleans                    B. is cleaning           C. is cleaned

【答案】C

2012年福建省福州市】37. -- Hello, may I speak to Mr. Smith?

     -- Sorry, he isn't in. He ______the office.

     A. has been to                B. has gone to            C. has been away

【答案】B

2012年福建省福州市】35. -- Listen, the music _______ sweet.

     -- It's Yesterday Once More, my favorite.

     A. sounds                   B. smells               C. feels

【答案】A

2012年福建省福州市】34. It was such a funny show that people couldn't help ________again and again.

     A. laugh                    B. to laugh              C. laughing

【答案】C

2012广东省梅州市】33. Her son _______ Coke, but now he ________ milk.

A.used to drink ; is used to drinking    B. used to drinking ; drinks

C.is used to drinking ; used to drink    D. is used to drink ; is drinking

【答案】A

2012广东省梅州市】36. –It’s too hot. Would you mind my ________ the window?

--_________. Do it as you like, please.

A. to open; OK    B. opening; Certainly not  C. opening; Of course    D. open; Good idea

【答案】B

2012广东省梅州市】37. He _______ his classmates.

    A. get along well with  B. get well with  C. is getting along well with D. is get well with

【答案】C

2012广东省梅州市】38. Captain Alison will ________ at eight o’clock, so we shall have plenty of time.

A. beginning         B. set out        C. be set out          D. be begun

【答案】B

2012广东省梅州市】40. I enjoy playing computer games, but I can’t ________ too much time_______ that.

A. take; doing   B. spend; doing  C. spend;  for doing  D. take; to do

【答案】B

2012广东省梅州市】41. If anyone ever asks her how old she is, she always answers, “My dear, it must be terrible __________!”

A. grown up      B. being grown up    C. be grown up     D. to be grown up

【答案】D

2012广东省梅州市】42. In the old days, they_______ in the factory from morning to evening.

   A. were made to work    B. asked to work    C. made to work   D. were asked for work

【答案】A

2012广东省梅州市】44. ---Where is your father?

---He_________ Australia and he ________ Sydney for two weeks.

A. has been to; has been in    B. has gone to ; has been in

C. has been in; has been to    D. has gone to ; has been to

【答案】B

2012广东省梅州市】45. Every year I _________ the garden competition too, and I always win a little prize for the worse garden in the town!

A. enter               B. entered           C. entered for      D. enter for

【答案】D

2012年广东省】39. Our English teacher is very nice. We _____ friends since three years ago.

        A.were        B. became     C. have been   D. have made

【答案】C

2012年广东省】35. Hot water_____ in the students’ flats from 5 pm to 7 pm now.

A. supplies     B. is supplied     C.supplied       D. was supplied

【答案】B

 

【广东省】31. Jenny _____in the chicken when you called her at 5 o’clock this afternoon?

        A. is cooking           B. was cooking          C.cooks         D. cooked

【答案】B

2012 广西桂林36.      The 30th Olympic Games         in July 2012 in London. [w~ww.zz%ste*p&.co@m]

      A. is held                  B. was held           C. will hold             D. will be held

【答案】D

2012 广西桂林38.   Our teacher told us         carefully in class

A. listen                   B. to listen             C. listened              D. listens

【答案】B[中国^%育出版网~#&]

2012 广西桂林39.   I         my homework as soon as I get home.

      A. do                       B. did                    C. will do               D. am doing

【答案】C[^#:%中教&@]

2012黔西南】12. Listen! Someone ________ an English song now.

A. sings             B. sang          C. is singing    D. was singing

【解析】A. 考查动词的时态。从时间状语Listen可知用动词的现在进行时,因此选择A答案。

2012黔西南】19. Judy with her brother _______ computer games when her mother came back.

A. were playing   B. are playing        C. was playing    D. is playing

【解析】C. 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。表示过去的某个时间段或时间点正在发生动作,用过去进行时,只能选AC;谓语动词要与介词with前的主语保持一致,故选C答案。

2012黔西南】21.A football match between Class Two and Class Three ________tomorrow afternoon.

A. is held       B. was held           C. must be held    D. will be held

【解析】D. 考查动词的语态。从时间状语tomorrow afternoon可知,应该用一般将来时的被动语态,故选D答案

2012黔西南】22. He _________his hometown for twenty years. He really misses it!

A. has been away from                B. left

C. has left                          D. is away from

【解析】A. 考查动词的时态。从“for+一段时间”时间状语可知用现在完成时,因此,只能选择AC选项;而leave是瞬间性动词,不能持续一段时间,所以要将leave变成be away from,故选A答案。

2012黔西南】24. Mary used to _________ to work,  but she is used to ________to work now.

A. riding a bike, taking a bus          B. riding a bike, take a bus

C . ride a bike, taking a bus            D. ride a bike, take a bus

【解析】C. 考查短语的辨析。used to 后接动词原形;be/get used to后接动名词形式。因此,选择C答案。

29.________something wrong with my bike. Can I use yours?

A. It is   B. It was   C. There is    D. There was

【答案】C

38. The clothing store_______ a sale. The clothes there are very cheap.

A. has   B. had   C. is having    D. was having

【答案】C

40. Miss Zhang, the most beautiful teacher, _________ many flowers and letters these days.

A. received    B. will receive      C. was receiving     D. has received

【答案】D[@:

41. Your sweater looks smart. Where ______ you______ it?

A. do; get   B. did; get   C. will; get    D. have; got[&国教育^*~@版网]

【答案】B

43. —Where were you this morning? —I______ in the supermarket.[中国~@*^教育出&版网]

A. will shop  B. am shopping    C. was shopping     D. have shopped

【答案】C[%国教*&^

44. More money_______ when we use both sides of paper.

A. will save   B. was saved       C. has saved    D. will be saved

【答案】D

2011河南(     ) 24. —Can you answer the door, Jim? I ________ the dishes.

I'm coming, dad.

A. do B. did C. have done    D. am doing

【答案】D

2011河南(     ) 27. —What smells terrible, Ted?

I'm sorry. I'll _______ my shoes and wash them at once.[~@%:*^国教育出版网]

A. take away B. put away C. move away D. get away

【答案】A

2011河南(     ) 30. —Have you heard of Earth Day?

Yes. The first Earth Day _________ in 1970 to educate us to protect our planet.[@:中教^%#~]

A. celebrates .     B. celebrated

C. is celebrated           D. was celebrated [ww@w.zzs%t&ep^.#com]

【答案】D

2011河南(     ) 32. —I'd like to introduce my best friend to you, Peter.[ww#w%.zzstep@.*com~]

Thank you, Lucy. But we _________already.

A. meet B. met C. will meet        D. have met

【答案】D

2012湖北黄冈31. What did Yang Ying say?

She said they _____ a school trip the next weekend.

           A. will have       B. had                C. would have       D. have

【答案】C

2012湖北黄冈32. Sandy, I called you at 9:00 last night, but nobody answered the phone.

I'm sorrry. We _____ a birthday party _____ Jerry.

          A. had; with      13. were having; for  (3. are having; for    D. had; for

【答案】B

2012湖北黄冈34. Hey, Molly. You _____ on the phone just now.

But you weren't here and the man left a phone number.

Oh? I was in the library.[%:&~*^教网]

      A. wanted         B. are wanted        C. were wanted       D. have wanted[ww@w.z#~z&st*ep.com]

【答案】C[#^@:~*教网]

2012湖北黄冈37. What would you do if you _____ the traffic accident?

   I would _____.[^&@:zzstep.com%#]

      A. see; do my housework first          B. saw; buy some fruit right away[ww#w%.zzstep^.c*om~]

      C. see; call at I10 at once               D. sawcall the police right away

【答案】D

2012湖北襄阳】28. —Why don’t you buy the computer?[~国教%@*育出版网&]

  —It’s too expensive. I can’t _____ it.

  A. afford    B. sell   C. borrow   D. keep

【答案】A

2012湖北襄阳】35. —Have you washed the clothes?

  —Not yet. But I _____ them in half an hour.

  A. washed   B. have washed   C. will wash   D. wash

【答案】C

2012湖北襄阳】36. —Why was he late for school yesterday?

 —He overslept. By the time he got to the bus stop, the bus _____ already _____.

  A. was, leaving    B. has, left   C. would, leavve    D. had, left

【答案】D

2012湖北襄阳】39. —It’s difficult for village children to cross the river to school.

  —I think a bridge _____over the river.

  A. should be built    B. will build    C. is built   D. was built

【答案】A

2012 山东滨州23. We know that she enjoys ______ books very much.

A. read   B. reads C. reading     D. to read

【答案】C

2012 山东滨州32. My pen pal Andrew found it difficult ______ Chinese well

A. learning         B. learn                 C. to learn             D. learned

【答案】C

2012.山东菏泽】7. As one of the school rules, middle school students are not______ to smoke.

A. ordered B. refused C. allowed D. forbidden [#&@:~*教网]

【答案】C

2012.山东菏泽】11. Our foreign teacher Mr Green ______us English since three years ago. [@:中教^%&~]

A. has taught B. is teaching C. taught  D. teaches

【答案】A

2012山东济南】34.Why do you want to stay at home?

  Because I ______ good when I am with my family.

      A. smelt            B. feel        C. taste D. sound[中国~&^育出@*版网]

34. B【解析】考查系动词辨析。句意为 “—你为什么想呆在家里?因为我感觉和家人呆在一起很好。”smell“闻起来 feel“感觉,觉得 taste“尝起来 sound“听起来。故选 B

2012山东济南】38. Your paintings are so great, David! When did you learn ______?

    Three years ago.

    A. to meet     B. to swim         C. to paint       D. to sing

38.C【解析】考查动词辨析。meet“遇到swim“游泳paint“绘画sing“。句意-大卫,你的画那么好!你什么时候学画画的?-三年前。故选C

2012山东济南】41. Do you know Tom?

    Sure, we have ______in the same village for many years.

    A. left              B. lived           C. come D. gone

41.B【解析】考查动词辨析。leave“离开live“居住come“go“。句意-你知道汤姆吗?-当然了,我们居住在同一个村庄许多年了。故选B

2012山东济南】53. Kevin will give less homework to his students if he ______ a teacher.

   A. becomes        B. become              C. became D. becoming

53.A【解析】考查动词的时态。if引导的条件状语从句中,如果主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时表将来。句意如果Kevin成为一名老师,他将给他的学生布置更少的作业。故选A

2012山东济宁】22.Sorry, Mr Green. I have_______my homework at home.

Never mind. But don't forger next time.

A.put     B.kept    C.left    D. remained 

【答案】C【解析】考查动词辨析。leave sth someplace “把……忘在某地。句意“—对不起,格林先生。我把作业忘在家里了。—没关系。下次不要忘了。故选C

2012山东济宁】24.Will you go and see the movie Net Mother with me?

Thank you. But I _____it already.

A.saw    B. have seen    C. see     D.will see

【答案】B【解析】考查动词时态。根据标志词already可知,是运用现在完成时态,表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响。[@&#:~

2012山东聊城】29. Do you know the Englishman?

Yes. I _____________ him for two years.

A. get to know  B. have known  C. knew   D. got to know

B

 

2012 山东临沂25. Traveling to space is no longer just a dream. Russia ______ the first hotel in space in the near future.

A builds   B. will build      C. build      D has build

答案B

2012 山东临沂27. China plans to let tourists _____ the Xisha islands in the south China Sea this year.

A. visit    B. visits    C. visiting      D. visited[中国*教育^#&版网%]

答案A

2012 山东临沂29. It _____ Mr Green an hour to fix up his bicycle yesterday.[^国教*~&%出版网]

A. cost    B. paid     C. spent     D. took

答案D

2012 山东临沂33. Every year, more than 70,000,000 sharks ____ for their fins.

A. were killed    B. have killed      C. are killed     D. will killed

答案C

2012山东泰安30. I want a ticket to Shanghai this afternoon, please.

OK. Will you please ______ me your ID card?[w%~ww@.zzstep*.^com]

A.      tell B. serve C. send D. show

【答案】D

2012山东泰安31. I hear Mr. Zhang has gone to Beijing for a meeting.

Really? Do you know when he ______?[~%@*^育出版网]

A. leaves B. was leaving C. has left D. left

【答案】D

2012山东泰安32. Mum, when can I watch TV?

As soon as your homework _______.

A. finish B. finished C. is finished D. will be finished

【答案】C

2012山东泰安33. Don’t ________ so often. It’s bad for your health.

A. get up B. stay up C. look up D. come up

【答案】B

20.一Guess what! I saw Sally in London

     Really? I ________ she was in New York

     Athink    Bwas thinking    Cthought   Dam thinking

【解析】C。考查动词时态。通过宾语从句中的过去时态和上下句表达的意义可知用I thoughtthink 的过去式though表示“原以为”。

23Girl students in some schools are not allowed________ long hair[#*~:&中教^]

Ahaving    Bhave    Chad   Dto have

【解析】D。考查动词不定式的用法。句型为“allow sb to do sth”,用动词不定式作宾语补足语,句中用了该句型的被动语态形式,动词不定式由宾语补足语变为主语补足语。

27. Does the soup________ nice?

     YesIt’s hot, but really delicious

Asound    Bfeel    Clook    Dtaste

【解析】D。考查系动词的用法。根据主语soup“汤”,可知用系动词taste表示“尝起来”。

  评论这张
 
阅读(290)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018