登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——动词时态及动词3  

2013-01-15 21:30:56|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012 烟台中考】24. The smile on Mother’s face suggested she_____.

A. was glad      B. was surprised C. is pleased       D. was annoyed

【答案】A

2012 烟台中考】25. The woman _____ all of her money to charities_____ the poor.[ww@w.zzstep.&%com*#]

A. gave off, to help  B. gave up, helping

C. gave away, to help      D. gave, helping

【答案】C

2012 烟台中考】27. In recent years, the cconomy of our country _____ rapidly

A. is increased B. has increased C.  increased D. has been increased

【答案】B[@*&^育出版#]

2012 烟台中考】29. —I phoned you at 7:00 this morning. But there was no answer.

Well, maybe I______ morning exercises at that time.

A. was doing  B. did      C is doing  D. would do

【答案】A

2012山东枣庄17. In England we have a saying: It’s the thought that _______.

    A. minds     B. counts C. needs  D. sounds

【答案】B

2012山东枣庄18. The sport of basketball _______ by more than 100 million people in over 200 countries.

A. is short   B. is made   C. is played   D. is taught

【答案】C

2012山东枣庄20. I want to write for international ______ to become a writer.

A. chairs    B. computers    C. doors   D. magazines

【答案】D

 

2012陕西】26. —Sam, come downstairs, please. I need your help.

—Sorry, Mum. I _______ on the phone.

A. am talking   B. talked    C. was talking   D. have talked 

【答案】A

2012陕西】29. A new club _____ in our school at the beginning of this year and now it has many members. [#~:*%&]

A. starts    B. is started     C. has started     D. was started 

【答案】D

012四川成都】34. Lady Gaga is very popular, and she          by many boys and girls at school.

   A. loves                     B. is loving                 C. is loved

【答案】C[中国教育出版网&*^@%]

2012四川成都】37. Parents often ask their kids          their internet friends because the kids may be in danger.

 A. to meet                   B. not to meet                 C. meeting

【答案】B[www^.#&zzstep*.@com]

2012四川成都】38. Look! Peter          TV happily, but his parents are busy in the kitchen.

   A. is watching               B. watches                     C. watched

【答案】A

2012四川成都】39. —Hey, Tony. You look tired today.

   —I          until 12 o’clock last night for the math test.

   A. woke up                   B. stayed up                 C. grew up 

【答案】B

2012四川成都】45. —Jack, let’s go to see the movie Harry Potter.

   —Oh, I          it many times. So I don’t want to see it.

   A. have seen                 B. see                       C. will see  [@国教#育出^*&]

【答案】B[中国教^@~&%]

2012四川达州】27. —Peter has changed a lot, hasn’t he?

Yes. He used to        the guitar, but now he is more       in playing soccer.

A. plays; interested           B. play; interested          

C. play; interesting           D. playing; interest

【答案】B

2012四川广安27. Mum, I’m hungry. _______ no milk in the fridge.

Oh, I’ll go and buy some at once. [&~^:@中教网*]

A. There is   B. It is  C. There are

【答案】A

2012四川广安29. Dad, why should I stop ______ computer games? [*:@&%~]

For your health, my boy.

A. to play   B. playing   C. play[中国教&~%^*]

【答案】B

2012四川广安31. Jane, your bedroom is so dirty.

Sorry, I’ll ________.

A. clean up it   B. clean it up  C. clean them up

【答案】B

2012四川广安33. Why don’t you go to the movie with me, Betty?

Because I ______ it before.

A. saw    B. have seen  C. see

【答案】B

2012四川广安38. Our hometown is becoming more and more beautiful.

Sure. Many trees _______ every year.

A. plant     B. is planted    C. are planted

【答案】C

2012四川凉山】(   )  30.—What do you think of Sanya?

—Oh, it’s a beautiful city, I ____there for several times.

A. have been          B. have been to      C. have gone to

【答案】A[中国教育出版&*^#@]

2012四川凉山】( ) 33. —When will your aunt leave for Shanghai?

—I don’t know, but I’ll call you as soon as she____.  .

A. leaves               B. will leave           C. left[~*:^国教育%&出版网]

【答案】A

2012四川凉山】(  )36. I find _____ hard for me _____ the work in such a short time.

A. it; finishing        B. it’s; finish     C. it; to finish 

【答案】C[ww^w#.&zzstep

2012绵阳市3. Excuse me, would you mind________ your voices down, please?

A. to keep  B. keeping    C. keep   D. kept

【答案】B

2012绵阳市6. When I called the bus service, I ________ that there was no more bus.[#@*:zzste^p.com~]

  A. was telling   B. was told   C. has told   D. had told

【答案】B

2012绵阳市9. You were________ to close the windows. Why were you so careless?

  A. allowed   B. believed   C. supposed    D. caused

【答案】C

2012绵阳市12. I hope Tim can come to my birthday party. Then we ________ a much happier time.

A. have   B. had  C. will have   D. have had

【答案】C

2012绵阳市15. We make it a rule that each of us________ the bedroom one day a week.

A. has cleaned   B. have cleaned   C. cleans     D. clean

【答案】C

2012绵阳市19. I began watching here an hour ago, but now nothing________ yet.

A. happens  B. will happen   C. happened  D. has happened

【答案】D

2012四川自贡】28. I think teenagers should      drive. They are not serious enough.

    A. be allowed to   B. not be allowed to       C. not allow to

【答案】B

2012四川自贡】31. You should keep the window      because the room is too hot.

A. open            B. opening          C. opened

【答案】A

2012四川自贡】36.--You are            on the phone, Mary.

    -- Yes, mum.          .

    A. wanted; I'm coming  B. called; I'm coming  C. needed; I'll come

【答案】A

2012四川雅安市】12. A car is going ______the tunnel.

A. through           B. cross           C. across     D. past

【答案】A

2012四川雅安市】17. Andy prefers _____ books to ____ TV.

A. reading; watching                            B. read; watch

C. looking; seeing                       D. look; see

【答案】A

2012四川雅安市】18. The lamb _______ for quite some time.

A. has died         B. die                 C. has dead   D. has been dead

【答案】D

2012四川宜宾29. My grandma ______ us stories when I was young.

A. was used to tell   B. is used to telling  [中国#~教育*出版@%]

C. used to tell    D. used to telling

答案C[中国教&育出^*@版网#]

31. Oh, I had a terrible toothache.

You’d better ______ see a dentist and have your bad teeth pulled out.

A. to go to   B. going to   C. goes to    D. go to

答案D

2012四川宜宾33. Are you a soccer player in your school?

Yes, I _____ the team two years ago. I ______ in the team for two years.

A. have joined; have been   B. was joined; am 

C. joined; was    D. joined; have been

答案D[www.z@zs^te%p~.com#]

2012天津38. I have been to Shanghai. I ____________ there last month.

   A. go         B. went       C. have gone         D. will go

【答案】B

2012天津40. The cloth ___________ very soft and comfortable.

   A. smells        B. tastes        C. feels          D. sounds

【答案】C

2012天津41. —Why don’t you go out to play, Rose?

   —I’m afraid I can’t. I have much homework _________.

   A. do         B. does          C. doing          D. to do

【答案】D[*:中教网^%&~]

2012天津42. The 30th Olympic Games _________ in London soon.

   A. held        B. will be held        C. were held       D. have been held [中国教育#&%*^]

【答案】B

2012浙江杭州】25.Mark_________in China for 10 years and now he teaches Chinese in Britain


A. has worked  B. worked   C. had worked  D. is working

【答案】B

2012浙江杭州】27.Mom makes me eat an apple every day ______________

A. keeps                          B. is kept   C. to keep     D. kept

【答案】C

2012浙江湖州】22. Sixteen-year-olds ______ to drive in China.

But in America, they can.

 A. is allowed   B. is not allowed   C. are allowed   D. are not allowed

【答案】D

2012浙江嘉兴23.—Mike, why are you watching TV again?

I        my homework..

A. finish  B. finished  C. have finished    D. had finished

【答案】C

2012浙江丽水25. Today people are encouraged to __________paper, plastic and water for a better environment.

A. use  B. waste    C. recycle     D. make

【答案】C[^*:%zzstep.&com@]

2012浙江丽水26. When can I see the doctor, madam?

Let me see. Sorry, you ____________ your turn, so youll have to wait again.

A. are missing    B. have missed    C. will miss    D. missed        

【答案】B

2012浙江丽水29. –Bill, will you get me the dictionary on that shelf, please?

I'm afraid I can't __________ it, Daddy. It's too high.

【答案】B

A. find    B. reach    C. sell    D. read [@*

2012浙江宁波22. —Do you_____________that Nancy has been a little too quiet these days?

—Yes. She didn't even say a word this afternoon.

A. hope      B. notice     C. explain      D. decide

【答案】B

2012浙江宁波23. —Why is your bedroom so dirty?

—Sony, Mum. It _____________. I felt very tired after playing soccer.[w~ww.zzs^tep*&.co@m]

A. isn't cleaned    B. didn't clean    C. doesn't clean    D. wasn't cleaned

【答案】D

2012浙江宁波26. —Mom, I was the first to reach the top of the mountain.

—Good job, Charlie. I'm _________of you.[#*~:&中教^]

A. tired     B. proud     C. sure     D. sick

【答案】B

2012浙江宁波28. — Could you tell me what he said just now?

—Sorry, I_____________what was happening outside.

A. had thought    B. was thinking     C. thought     D. think

【答案】B

2012浙江衢州18- There_______many students on the playground at the moment.

A. is       B. are     C. was  D. were

【答案】B

2012浙江衢州21. —Ssh, be quiet! The baby _______in the next room,

—Oh, sorry.

A. sleeps B. slept C. is sleeping D. was sleeping

【答案】C

2012浙江衢州23. In July, 2012, (lie 30th Olympic Games_______ in London.

A. will he held    B. be held C, is held D. was held

【答案】A

2012浙江温州4. I like soft and gentle music.  It____ nice.

A. tastes B. looks C. sounds D. feels

【答案】C

2012浙江温州7.What did you do yesterday evening, Gina.?

I _______ Titanic 3D in the City Cinema.[www.z%^*z~step.c#om]

A. watch        B. watched C. am watching     D. will watch

 【答案】B[中国#*&育出版^~]

2012重庆市26. Mr. Li asks the students           in the river, because it’s too dangerous.

   A. swim            B. to swim         C. not to swim        D. to not swim

【答案】C

2012重庆市33. Chinese           by more and more people from all over the world today.[%:#z~&z@step.com]

   A. learn             B. learned             C. is learned         D. was learned

【答案】C

2012重庆市38. Sanya is a beautiful city. I            there twice.[&国教%育出^@~]

   A. have gone         B. have been     C. have gone to      D. have been to[&:*^教育出~版网@]

【答案】B

2012贵州六盘水】32. My parents enjoy ________for a walk after supper.

     A. go,        B. goes             C .to go             D. going

【答案】D

2012贵州六盘水】33. Tell the children                unhealthy food. it' s had for their health.

      A. not to eat     B. not eating          C. to eat            D. eating

【答案】A

2012贵州六盘水】34. Everyone except Tom and Mike __________  Kunming before.

      A. has gone to           B. have gone to          

C. has been to           D, have been to

【答案】D

2012贵州六盘水】37. Look at that sign. Smoking ________here.

         A. isn' t allowed                B. doesn ' t  allow           

C. aren ' t allowed              D. don't  allow

【答案】A

2012贵州省毕节市】25. Lucy ______ a student last year, but now she ______ a teacher.

A. is; is          B. was is    C. was will be    D. is was

【答案】B

2012贵州省毕节市】26. Were you at home at 9:00 last night? I called you but nobody answered.

SorryI ______ at that time.

A. take a shower             B. took a shower

C. was taking a shower     D. am taking a shower

【答案】C

2012贵州省毕节市】27. —Mum,   I can't find my shoes.

—Hurry up! Your father ______     for us.

A. is waiting                B. waited               C. waits      D. will wait

【答案】A

2012贵州黔东南州】25, I_  __to Rongjiang last year, but I________ never_________ to Chongjiang.

       A. went; have, been                              B, will go; have, been

      C. went; have, gone                               D. go; have, gone

【答案】A

2012贵州黔东南州】34. When I passed the classroom, I heard a girl ______in it.

  A. sing      B. losing      C. sang       D. singing

【答案】D

12贵州铜仁】33.Mr Wang isn’t here ,I think he___________ Guiyang.

A. has gone to       B. has been to            C. goes                   D. went

【答案】A

2012贵州铜仁】32 —I was at the cinema at nine o’clock yesterday evening. What about you?

I ________ TV at home.

A. am watching       B. was watching          C. will watch           D. watched

【答案】B

2012黑龙江黑河市】32. Summer holiday is coming, Li Lei with his father_____to go to Shanghai.

A. want                              B. will want                      C. wants

【答案】C

2012黑龙江黑河市】30. She_____ her hometown for many years. No one nearly knows her.

A. has been away from        B. has left                         C. had left

【答案】A

2012黑龙江黑河市】28. They_____five days finishing the work.

         A. paid                B. took                             C. spent

 【答案】C

2012湖北省荆州市】26. I like the program Man and Nature.

       But I          Sports News.

       A. pr efer                     B. want                       C. choose                    D. miss

【答案】A

2012湖北省荆州市】23. What did the teacher say just now?[ww&w.~z*zs@tep.co#m]

       Sorry, I didn’t hear it. I           out of the window.

       A. look                        B. looked                   C. am looking              D. was looking

【答案】D

2012湖南省岳阳】27. Jimmy isn’t here. Where is he?

         He hurt his arm on the playground just now. He ______ to the school doctor’s.

A. has gone                B. has been              C. goes

【答案】A

2012湖南省岳阳】 30. The car _____ by the policeman because the driver was drunk.

A. stopped                 B. was stopped          C. were stopped

【答案】B

2012山东·东营市】34. There            a football match and a concert this weekend. Which one would you like to go?

  A. is                      B. are                           C. will be                     D. will have

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】25. In order to eat safely, I think we             make some food by ourselves instead of buying some.                                    

   A. used to                   B. prefer to                   C. had better                 D. are supposed to【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】22. If all business goes paperless, at least one million tons of paper will be           a year.

   A. used                B. saved                       C. copied                      D. offered

【答案】B    

2012山东·东营市】20. After hard training for a long time, Liu Xiang                the records again.

A. broke                   B. achieved                   C. invented                   D. completed

【答案】A

2012山东日照】34. Do you enjoy ______ a volunteer?

   If you want _______ this, you’d better join us.

   A. being; knowing             B. to be; knowing          C. being; to know        D. to be; to know

【答案】C

2012山东日照】31. I called you this morning, but nobody answered it.

Oh, we _____ some running in the park.

A. are doing             B. were doing        C. have done          D. did

【答案】B

2012山东日照】25. Rock music may ________ nice to young people, but most old people can’t stand it.

A. hear                    B. sound                C. look                  D. listen

【答案】B

       2012四川省乐山市】25. Have you known Dr. Jackson for a long time?

Yes, since she         the Chinese Society.

   A. joined               B. joins                   C. has joined

【答案】A

2012四川省乐山市】26. When asked what they needed most, the kids said they wanted to           important and loved.

   A. turn                 B. sound                  C. feel

【答案】C

2012四川省乐山市】27. Sarah had her washing machine             yesterday, but it doesnt work now.

   A. repair               B. repaired                 C. to repair

【答案】B

2012四川省乐山市】28. Tony is very nice. He is the most enjoyable person I           .

   A. meet ever            B. have ever met            C. had ever met

【答案】B

2012四川省乐山市】33. The digital camera it very popular, but some still          too much.

   A. cost                B. spend                  C. pay

【答案】A

  评论这张
 
阅读(375)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018