登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——非谓语动词  

2013-01-15 21:37:08|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012贵州贵阳】44. It took Janet three hours _______ reading this interesting story.

   A. to finish           B. finished            C. finishing

【答案】A

考查非谓语动词的用法。It takes sb. some time/money to do sth. 这是个固定句型,花费某人多少时间或金钱做某事。根据句意:读完这个有趣的故事花费了珍妮特三个小时的时间。故选A.

2012广东44. It took me two weeks  reading the novels written by Guo Jingming.

A. finish                 B. to finish               C. finishes                D. Finishing

【答案】B

2012贵州安顺】26.When I went into the roomI found _____ in bed          

Ahim lying  Bhe lying     Che lies              Dhim was lying

【答案】A

2012湖北咸宁】32. Drivers shouldn't be allowed _______ after drinking, or they will break the law.

A. drive    B. driving    C. to drive    D. to be driven

【答案】C

2012江苏宿迁14. Which do you prefer, Chinese food or Western food?

I would rather       Chinese food. Let’s have noodles.

   A. to have     B. having      C. had         D. have

【答案】D

2012 内蒙古包头31.         energy, turn off the hot water after you take a shower.

  A. Save  B. Saving   C. Saved      D. To save

答案D[#%@:~中教^]

37._______a book in the library, enter a key word into the computer.

A. To find   B. Find   C. To write    D. Write

【答案】A

39.______your name on the paper and you can get a magazine.

A. Cut down   B. Look down      C. Turn down   D. Put down

【答案】D

2011河南(     ) 34. ______ out your love. The world will become a nicer place to live in.

A. Speak             B. To speak         C. Spoke      D. Speaking [#*:中国&教育出版网~@]

【答案】A

2012.山东菏泽】14. Welcome to our school, ladies and gentlemen. ______, I’d like to introduce myself.

A. To be honest B. To my surprise   C. To start with  D. To tell you the truth

【答案】C

2012山东聊城】31. ________ English well, one must have a lot of practice.

A. Speaks   B. To speak   C. Spoken   D. Speak

B

2012山东泰安35. I’m leaving now.

______you turn off the lights and the computer.

A. To make sure B. Make sure C. Made sure D. Making sure

【答案】B

2012绵阳市16. ________ this rock music, please. I’m afraid some people can’t stand the noise![&^教育出#~@]

A. Stopping   B. Stop   C. Stops   D. Stopped

【答案】B[中国%&*@出版~

2012年广东省】44. It took me two weeks ____ reading the novels written by Guo Jingming. .

        A. finish        B. to finish       C. finishes        D. finishing 

【答案】B

 

2012贵州黔东南州】30. We believe we can           _ a way to solve the problem of pollution in the future.

        A. catch up with                 B. come up with         

 C  put off                    D. set off

【答案】C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(189)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018