登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——名词  

2013-01-15 21:08:38|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——名词

2012湖北随州】21. The _____ often eat grass on the hill.

       A. chicken      B. horse        C. cow        D. sheep[中国教育出版~*#%@]

答案D

【解析】选D。此题考查名词的可数与不可数。Chickenhorsecow的复数形式应该加s,sheep的单复数形式相同,同时动词eat说明应该填复数形式,由此选D

 

2012贵州贵阳】34. “What do we need for the salad?” “We need two apples and three ______.”

   A. orange            B. tomatoes           C. broccoli

【答案】B

考查名词的用法。orange意为“橘子”,是可数名词;tomato意为“西红柿”,是可数名词;broccoli意为“西兰花”,是不可数名词。根据句意:你们的沙拉还需要些什么?我们需要两个苹果和三个西红柿。故选B.

2012贵州毕节28.  —I have ______  in learning English and I’m so worried. Could you help me with it?

—Sure, I’d love to.

A. joy            B. interest              C. trouble                       D. fun

【答案】C考查名词的辨析。joy“快乐”;interest“兴趣”;trouble“困难”;fun“有趣”。根据“我很担心”以及“你可以帮助我吗”可知此处表示“我英语学习有困难”,故选C

2012.安徽省】46. The man tried several times to start the car, and he succeeded______.

A. in the past  B. in the end   C. at first D. at once

【答案】B[ww

2012广东28.  The students of Grade 7 visited Mike's farm and saw many_____ there.

A. bird                   B. duck                  C. sheep                  D. Rabbit

【答案】C

2012广西玉林】32. The Internet is very useful. We can get a lot of ___________ from it.

A. thing          B. message        C. informations   D. information

【答案】D

2012广西玉林】36. —What is your favorite food?

—I like ______ best. I had a large bowl last night. [&:中教^@*#]

A. potato noodle    B. potatoes noodles   C. potato noodles   D. potatoes noodles 

【答案】C

2012贵州安顺】12. Could you please give some _____ to the _____ teachers?

Aadvice; man            Badvices; men

Csuggestion; man      Dsuggestions; men

【答案】D

2012贵州毕节】22. —Could you please pass me something to eat?

—What about some ______?

A. water                    B. orange                C. fish              D. tea

【答案】C 考查名词的辨析。water“orange“橘子汁;桔子fish“tea“。根据something to eat可以判断属于吃的东西只有fish,故选C

2012贵州铜仁25. —Could you tell me what’s the ___ of it?— Well, it’s an oval.

     A. time                      B. date                    C. shape                   D. size

【答案】C

【解析】此题考查词义辨析。time“时间”,date“日期”,shape”形状his“尺寸”,

根据答句句意:它是一个椭圆。故问句应该是问形状的。故选C

 

【解析】此题考查数词。根据句意:今年大约五分之三的九年级学生出生在九十年代。

分数的分子用基数词,分母为序数词。分子不是一的,分母序数词加S。表示年代的要在后面加“s”。故选B

2011湖北恩施21. —How far is it from your home to school?

—It’s about twenty ______ walk.

A. minute’s                             B. minutes’                          C. minutes

【答案】B

2012湖北十堰】 28. Here’s Lucy’s plan for one week during her summer vacation. What kind of plan is this?

       A. A trip plan

       B. A party plan

       C. An eating plan

       D. An exercise plan

【答案】C

2012·湖北·武汉】33. If by any chance Peter comes to us ,please ask him to leave a _____.

  A.letter B.sentenceC.message D.notice

【答案】C

2012湖北咸宁】23.─Mrs. Zhang was sent to teach English in a poor mountain village last year.

   ─She said she would never forget some pleasant ______while working there.

A. experiments     B. expressions        C. experiences D. emotions

【答案】C[中国&*^%#出版网]

2012湖北孝感】24. I think computers are very useful. They can help us get much        on the Internet.

A. game       B. information   C. idea        D. message

【答案】B

2012湖北孝感】25. Several years ago,        people knew Yao Ming. But now he is well-known all over the world, not only in China.[中国教育#&%*^]

A. few        B. little       C. many        D. most

【答案】A

2012湖北宜昌31. Do you know the          of the Confucius Institutes(学院)around the world?

   More than three hundred, I guess.

   A. list                B. name              C. number         D. country

【答案】C

2012湖北宜昌32. China is beginning to test the air quality with the new standard(标准)PM2.5.

   Good news! Then the old PM10  standard will be         .

   A. out of style          B. here and there      C. on the way       D. in a hurry

【答案】A[www.z^z&s@tep*.co~m]

2012湖南怀化】

【答案】A

 

2011湖南株洲22. Bananas, apples and oranges are all ____________.

       A. fruits                                 B. vegetables                          C. drinks

【答案】A

考查名词辨析。fruits意为“水果”;vegetables意为“蔬菜”;drinks意为“饮料”。根据句意“香蕉苹果和橘子都是水果。”故选A

       2012江苏淮安7. Lin Shuhao is one of the best basketball        in NBA.

A. actors               B. players             C. waiters              D. writers

【答案】B[

2012江苏南京3. -----Could you tell me how to remember new words quickly?

 ------Yes, I think a     tree can help you a lot.

 A. grammar      B. equation      C. punctuation     D. vocabulary

【答案】D[&#^@*出版网

2012江苏无锡1. The           action film has attracted millions of young people to the cinema.

A. 130-minute                B. 130-minutes                     C. 130 minute        D.130 minutes

【答案】A

2012江苏无锡9. Jason is too stubborn sometimes.

I quite           . But he’s always friendly to others.

A. accept                       B. argue                       C. agree                       D.  admire

【答案】C

2012江苏无锡12.Man’s understanding of nature is developing          . It never stays at the same level.

A. at the right time          B. for the first time        C. from time to time      D. all the time

【答案】D

2012江苏宿迁8. Where  can I buy some books, Simon?

Go to the      in the shopping mall in Old Street. You will find many books there.

A. restaurant      B. bookshop       C. cinema       D. library

【答案】B

2012江苏扬州4.Wish you a pleasant journey!

Thanks! I’ll give you a            as soon as I arrive in Paris.

A. ring                  B. hand                 C. ride            D. present

【答案】A

2012江苏扬州5. We all know that paper burns in          .

A. CO                   B. N                      C. O                     D. CO

【答案】C

2012江苏镇江10. - Mr Li was sent to teach Chinese in an American high school last year.[中国^%@教育&~版网]

    - Yes, I know. He told me he would never forget his pleasant ____ while working there,

A. experiments       B. expressions       C. experiences     D. explorations

【答案】C

2012江西】27. If you go to visit London, don’t forget your _______ because it rains a lot.

A. passport      B. money         C. map        D. unbrella

【答案】D

 2012辽宁大连】10.The ____ of the great book, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, is Mark Twain..

  A.theme  B.price  C.owner  D.writer

【答案】D

2012辽宁大连】6.Liu Xiang won the first Olympic gold ____ in the 110m hurdles for China.

  A.medal  B.prize  

  C.symbol D.record

【答案】A

2012年广东省】28. The students of Grade 7 visited Mike’s farm and saw many _____there.

        A. bird        B.duck        C. sheep     D. rabbit

【答案】C

 

2012 广西桂林32.   My         skirt is on the chair. [w@ww.zzste*p.#%co&m]

A. sisters'                       B. sister                C. sisters                D. sister's

【答案】D

2012黔西南】11. I like ________best of all the vegetables.

A. potatoes          B. tomato         C. breads      D. rice

【解析】A. 考查名词。D是“米饭”,而不是“蔬菜”;C答案是“面包”,不可数名词;B答案是单数形式;因此选择A答案。

30. I'd like a _______for dessert. Fruit, you know, is good for health.

A. potato   B. banana    C. candy    D. pie

【答案】B

2011河南(     ) 23. Jennifer takes a lot of exercise every day and she is always full of_______.[www&.z#^zstep.*c%om]

A. knowledge        B. energy           C. change D. courage

【答案】B

2012湖北黄冈33. Jenny and Jane's _____ coming to my office. Can you help to find the girls?

No problem. They will be here______.[@:中国&*#育出版网~]

          A. mothers are; in a moment            B. mother is; at the moment

         C. mothers are; right away              D. mother is; in a moment

【答案】D

2012湖北黄冈39. The mountain in our hometown isn't very _____.

    I agree with you. Few _____ like to go sightseeing there.

     A. touristy; tourists                   B. touristy tour

     C. tourists; touristy                   D. tourist; tourists

【答案】A

2012湖北襄阳】26. —What does your father do, Lily?

  —He is _____. His job is to make sure that drivers obey the traffic rules. [@国教^%出版~*]

  A. an actor    B. a policeman    C. a waiter    D. a reporter

【答案】B[^&%:中教网@~]

2012.山东菏泽】2. What do you call your father’s sisters?

______.

A. Uncles B. Cousins C. Aunts   D .Parents [~:zzs%tep*&.co@m]

【答案】C

2012山东济南】28. —What’s your favorite fruit?

—I like ______ best.

A. apples  B. broccoli  C. potatoes D. cabbages

28. A【解析】考查名词辨析。apple“苹果”; broccoli“花椰菜”; potato“土豆”; cabbage “卷心菜。问句提问的是最喜欢的水果。只有apple属于水果。故选A

2012山东济南】47. Mum, 1 am hungry. May 1 have some______?

Of course. But don't eat too much.

A. bread          B. noodle          C. dumpling  D. hamburger

47.A【解析】考查名词辨析。bread“面包noodle“面条dumpling“水饺hamburger“汉堡由下文的too much(太多),修饰不可数名词,可知空格处也须用不可数名词。故选A。【易错分析】解答此题的关键在于too much,由too much可推测上文空格处的词性。

2012山东聊城】27. What's your_________?

I like listening to music.

A. job   B. age   C. hobby   D .fan

C

2012山东泰安26. Would you like some _____?

Yes, a little please.

A. apple   B. banana  C. orange   D. milk

【答案】D

17It’s a good________ to have breakfast every morning

Ahobby    Bjob    Cmenu    Dskill

【解析】A。考查名词意义。hobby表示“习惯,嗜好,爱好等”,符合句意“每天早晨吃早饭是一个好习惯”。job表示“工作”,menu表示“菜单”,skill表示“技能”都不符合句意。

2012陕西】24. I’m going to the supermarket to buy some _____ this afternoon.

A. paper and pencil   B. apples and bananas   C. milk and eggs  D. bowl and spoons 

【答案】C [中国教育出版^@&*#]

2012四川成都】33. —Where did you go yesterday, Rick?

   —I went to see a          because I had a cold.

   A. teacher                   B. doctor                   C. reporter 

【答案】B

2012四川广安24. Miss Li, could you give me ______on English learning?

Certainly. First you should speak English every day.

A. any advices   B. many advices   C. some advice[&@~*:zzstep.c^om]

【答案】C

2012四川凉山】23. —I feel very thirsty and hungry after a long walk.

—Would you like some    and _____?     [#:^@教育出~*版网]

A. apple juice; sandwiches     B. apples juice; sandwiches   C. apple juice; sandwiches

【答案】C[^#:中教网@~%]

2012绵阳市14. David suddenly felt nervous. ________, it was his first time to go on stage.

A. At least   B. After all   C. At once    D. At all

【答案】B

2012四川南充(    ) 34. Her sister prefers to be a ______ star.

              A. swimming                       B. swimming                       C. swim

【答案】A

2012四川南充(    ) 35. Where can I find Jack?

               He is playing volleyball in the ______ now.

              A. library                             B. laboratory                        C. gym[&~^@育出版网*]

【答案】C

2012四川自贡】34. They have got such a            table.

   A. round wooden brown       B. round brown wooden

   C. brown round wooden

【答案】B

2012四川自贡】35. -- What's your favorite           ?[ww~w.z%^zst&ep.c@om]

    -- Summer. Because I can swim in rivers.

   A. season         B. subject           C. music

【答案】A

2012天津32. —Why didn’t Sally play the violin at the concert last night?

   —She said that her hand hurt, but that was only a(n) _______. I saw her play tennis just now.

   A. matter         B. excuse         C. result           D. expression

【答案】B

2012浙江杭州】29. It' s your______________as a teacher to protect your students.

A. duty       B. hobby        C. habit   D. manner

【答案】A

2012浙江湖州】17. How many  ______ do we need to make fruit salad?

— Two should be enough.

A.      cabbage B. potatoes C bananas D. lemon

【答案】C

2012浙江嘉兴17. Please pick me up at the_    _. My plane arrives at 800 am.

A. hotel    B. airport    C. museum    D. theatre

【答案】B

2012浙江丽水21. — I'm afraid I will get lost in Sydney. It's my first time to be here, you see.

— Don't worry. Here is a____. It will help.

A.      newspaper  B. watch  C. map  D. camera

【答案】C

2012浙江宁波21. —Oh, dear! There isn't, enough___________for us in the lift.

—No hurry. Let's wait for the next.

A. floor     B. scat     C. room       D. ground

【答案】C

2012浙江宁波33. —Judy, I guess you are only twenty-five years old, is that true?

—Oh, it's a ____________

A. suggestion        B. secret        C. reason      D. problem

【答案】B

2012浙江衢州24. — What a hot day! I am a hit thirsty,

— Would you like some_______ ?

A. noodles  B. meat   C. water   D. bread[中国教*&#^@出版网]

【答案】C

2012浙江温州5. — Where does your uncle work, Jack?

In a _____ in Paris. He is a policeman.

A. TV station     B. bookstore       c. post office       D. police station[~#:中国教&育出^%]

【答案】D

2012重庆市24. Bill, what’s your sister’s favorite          ?

She likes volleyball best.

A. food           B. color           C. sport             D. movie

【答案】C

2012贵州六盘水】28. -Do you like               ?

     -No. I like blue,

  A. orange        B. apples       C. flowers       D. milk

【答案】A

2012贵州省毕节市】22. —Could you please pass me something to eat?

—What about some ______?

A. water                      B. orange                C. fish              D. tea

【答案】B

2012贵州省毕节市】28.  —I have ______  in learning English and I’m so worried. Could you help me with it?

—Sure, I’d love to.

A. joy             B. interest              C. trouble                       D. fun【答案】C

2012贵州黔东南州】23. -What kind of noodles would you like?

 _--__________________________________

       A. Mutton and tomatoes noodles                   B. Mutton and tomato noodles

          C. Muttons and tomatoes. Noodles               D, Muttons and tomato noodles

【答案】B

2012贵州铜仁】25. —Could you tell me what’s the ___ of it?— Well, it’s an oval.

     A. time                      B. date                    C. shape                   D. size

【答案】C

2012黑龙江黑河市】23. I have great_____ in learning math and I am so worried.

A. trouble                           B. interest                         C. fun

【答案】A

2012湖南省岳阳】21.Jeremy Lin is the first Chinese-American basketball _____ in the NBA. He is a little different from Yao Ming.

A. dancer                          B. player                 C. watcher

【答案】B

2012山东·东营市】23. The 3rd China’s Got Talent (中国达人秀) gives the child a chance to show his special       .

   A. ability                     B. behavior                   C. education                 D. background

【答案】A

2012山东·东营市】18. Mr. Jackson keeps lots of            on his farm.

   A. sheep                     B. chicken                    C. goose                    D. pandas

【答案】A

2012山东日照】23. I didn’t buy the second-hand book because the seller wanted ______ money than I had expected.

A. less              B. least                C. most               D. more

【答案】D

2012山东日照】22. After school, I had a long _______ with my teacher about my study.

A. talk                     B. word                 C. speech                     D. story

【答案】A

                        

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(282)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018