登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——副词  

2013-01-16 21:31:33|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——副词

2012山东济南】49.Please drive ______ when you pass a school.

   OK.

   A. nearly         B. early   C. slowly    D. really

49.C【解析】考查副词辨析。nearly“几乎early“早的slowly“慢地really“真正地。句意-当经过学校时,请开慢一点。-好的。故选C

2012山东济南】50.Have you ever been to Disneyland?

   No, ______.I hope I can go there next year.[&:^国教@*#出版网]

    A. always         B. sometimes C. never D. often

50.C【解析】考查频度副词辨析。 always“一直,总是sometimes“有时never“从不often“经常。句意-你曾经去过迪斯尼乐园吗?-不,从没去过。我希望我下年去那里。故选C

2012山东济南】54.How often do the students play sports?[w*w&w.zzste^~p.c@om]

A. Twice a day    B. Since last night C. For two hours D. A month ago

54.A【解析】考查疑问副词短语的答语。上文用how often(多久一次)提问,下文需是表频度的答语。故选Atwice a day“每天两次。【易错分析】B项和C项常用于现在完成时,D项常用于一般过去时。

2011湖南株洲29. I play basketball every day because I want to play as ______ as Yao Ming.

       A. well                                  B. better                                C. best

【答案】A

考查副词比较级和最高级。as……as是同级比较,中间要用形容词或副词的原级。故选A

2012.安徽省】48. Mike hurt his back seriously and can_____ get out of bed without help.

A. quickly       B. easily  C. nearly D. hardly

【答案】D

2012广东30.Did you go to the cinema to see 3D Titanic last night?

—No, I_______ go to the cinema. The tickets are too expensive.

A. hardly                B. nearly                 C. still                      D. Only

【答案】A

2012贵州安顺】22.His grandparents live ____ in a small house, but they dont feel _____.

Alonely; alone     Balone; lonely     Clonely; lonely    Dalone; alone

【答案】B

2012 湖北黄石27.The 3D Titanic is a moving film. My parents have seen it twic_______.

A.yet     B.already    C.never    D.almost

【答案】B

2012·湖北·荆州22. How often do you exercise?

                  ever. Because I am very busy with my work.

       A. Hardly                    B. Nearly                    C. Always                   D. Almost

【答案】A

2012湖南怀化】

【答案】B

2012江苏连云港3.—I didn’t know you go to school by taxi.[中国教&~育出%^*]

  —Oh, I        take a taxi to school, but my bike needs repairing.[^国教~*%&出版网]

   A. always         B. sometimes    C. often            D. seldom

【答案】D

2012江苏连云港5.—Have you bought        for Linda’s birthday?

  —Not exactly. Just some flowers,[ww&^w.zzstep*#.co@m]

   A. something unusual              B. anything unusual

   C. unusual something              D. unusual anything

【答案】B

2012江苏南京11. ----How is Susan?

  -----Oh, she lives abroad, so I     ever see her.

  A. hardly        B. greatly      C. clearly          D. nearly[*%:zzs#tep&@.com]

【答案】A

2012江苏宿迁17. The meat smells       . Throw it away.

   A. well       B. good        C. badly        D. bad[*@&#^:中教网]

【答案】D

2012江苏盐城】11. Don’t talk to anyone about the bad news         not my mother.

A. hardly               B. usually              C. especially          D. simply

【答案】C

2012江西】35. He said he would go ______, but then he drove very fast.

A. early           B. quickly            C. directly          D. slowly[中国教&^~育出#*版网]

【答案】D

2012辽宁大连】8.Laptops are smaller and lighter so that they can be carried very ____.

  A.clearly  B.regularly  

  C.easily   D.carefully

【答案】C

2012 呼和浩特】4. Can you pass my glasses to me, betty? I can _______ see the words on the blackboard.

A. really           B. hard            C. only        D. hardly

【答案】D

2012年广东省】30. --- did you go to the cinema to see 3D Titannic last night?

      ---- No, I ________ go to the cinema . The tickets are too expensive

A.hardly             B. nearly             C. still          D.only

【答案】A

42. Some animals can even see things_______ in the dark.

A. bad   B. badly   C. clear    D. clearly

【答案】D

2012湖北襄阳】29. —Can you understand me?

  —Sorry. I can _____ understand what you’ve said.

  A. nearly   B. easily    C. hardly   D. exactly

【答案】C

2012.山东菏泽】6. My friend Frank sings well, and he is______ good at playing guitar.

A. not B. also C. yet   D. too

【答案】B

25Cathy was born blind so she has ________ seen our beautiful world

Aoften    Bsometimes    Cseldom    Dnever

【解析】D。考查频度副词的用法。通过句意“born blind”,天生是盲的,可知用频度副词never表示“从来没有”。

2012天津36. Who listens _________, Tom, Jack or Bill?[@^&*:#中教网]

A. the most carefully         B. more carefully

C. the most careful           D. more careful

【答案】A

2012浙江杭州】24. Do you consider yourself a rude person?

________ not. I always have good manners.

A. Probably           B. Usually              C. Generally              D. Certainly

【答案】D

2012浙江嘉兴24. The fire last night destroyed many buildings.        , no one was killed.

A. Actually   B. Simply  C. Luckily   D. Immediately  

【答案】C

2012浙江丽水23 — why are you driving so____. Tony? I'm feeling sick.

— Sorry, but the train is leaving in 20 minutes. We have to hurry.

A.      often B. fast C. hard D. slowly

【答案】B

2012浙江宁波30. —Zhang Lili, "the most beautiful teacher", has moved us deeply.

—Yes, and she is__________ popular with her students.

A. sometimes       B. never      C. always      D. hardly

【答案】C

2012重庆市28. The flower smells           and I like it very much.[中国教育出&*^#@]

A. well             B. good             C. bad              D. badly

【答案】B

2012重庆市31. Helen was so excited at the news that she could           say a word.

   A. ever              B. almost             C. hardly           D. always

【答案】C

2012湖北省荆州市】30. Do you know sound travels very fast?

       Yes. But light travels         sound.

       A. as fast as                                                     B. a little faster than             

C. much faster than                                          D. slower than

【答案】C

2012湖北省荆州市】27. How          will the boss be back?

       In these days.

       A. far                           B. soon                        C. long                         D. often

【答案】B

2012湖北省荆州市】22. How often do you exercise?

                   ever. Because I am very busy with my work.

       A. Hardly               B. Nearly               C. Always                     D. Almost[~%#:

【答案】A

2012山东·东营市】24. No matter what happens, the fact that Huangyan Island belongs to China will        change.

   A. ever                B. never                       C. still                          D. hardly

【答案】B

2012山东日照】30. I don’t think fast food is good for our health, so I _______ go to MacDonald.

A. seldom             B. always           C. usually     D. often

【答案】C

 

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(194)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018