登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——形容词  

2013-01-16 21:33:56|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——形容词

2012黔西南】13. Which city has _________population, Beijing, Guiyang or Xingyi?

XIngyi, of course.

A. the largest         B. the smallest    C. the most     D. the least

【解析】A. 考查形容词的最高级和对人口的修饰词。修饰人口数量 的形容词可以用large或者small,而moreless 常用来修饰water,这是习惯用法。兴义的人口肯定没有北京和贵阳的多,因此选择B

2012福建福州36. Shu-How Lin is now one of____________basketball players in the NBA.

A. popular       B. more popular      C. the most popular

【答案】C

【解析】选C。考查形容词最高级的用法。由句尾“in the NBA”可知这里的比较限制了范围,所以考虑用形容词的最高级形式,one of +形容词最高级+名词复数表示“最……之一”。句意为“林书豪现在是NBA最受欢迎的队员之一”。故选C

2012贵州贵阳】40. “Henry, you ______ tell the teacher if you want to go out of the classroom.” “Sorry, sir.”

   A. are supposed to       B. are surprised to     C. are afraid to

【答案】A[&国教育出版@*~%]

考查形容词的用法。supposed意为“假定的;想像上的”be supposed to是固定用法,相当于should, 应该做某事; surprised 意为“惊奇的,惊讶的”;afraid意为“害怕的”。根据句意:亨利,如果你想离开教室,你应该告诉老师。对不起,老师。故选A.

2012.安徽省】32. We lost the match because they had ______ players. they had eleven and we had only nine.

A.      stronger B. younger C. fewer D. more

【答案】C

2012.安徽省】38. --You are relaxing yourself here?

--Yes. It feels       to walk slowly along the river.

A. fantastic     B. boring   C. strange   D. terrible

【答案】A[www.z%@^z~step.c*om]

2012北京】28. I work hard this term, but Peter works much ____.

A. hard                         B. harder                      C. hardest                     D. the hardest

【答案】B

 

2012甘肃鸡西市】22. A_____girl named Dong Xinyi looked after her disabled father.

A. three-year-old                                 B. three-years-old                       C. three years old

【答案】A

2012甘肃鸡西市】23. I have great_____ in learning math and I am so worried.

A. trouble                                           B. interest                                  C. fun

【答案】A

2012甘肃鸡西市】34. _____exercise you take, _____you’ll be.

A. The fewer, the fatter                        B. The less, the fatter         C. The less, the more fatter

【答案】B

2012广东40. Eighteen kids died in the school bus accident in Gansu Province. It's_____ one that I have ever heard of.

A.      a very serious B. a more serious C. the most serious D. the least serious

【答案】C

2012广西玉林】33. —Peter is _______ than you, right?[~*:中国教育出版^&@]

—Yes, but he is _______ runner in our class.

A. heavier; best    B. heavy; the best   C. heavier; the best  D. heavy; better

【答案】C

2012贵州安顺】22.His grandparents live ____ in a small house, but they dont feel _____.

Alonely; alone     Balone; lonely     Clonely; lonely    Dalone; alone

【答案】B

2012贵州安顺】25.If there is ______ pollution, the air in our city will be           dirtier.    

Aless; more Bmore; much     Cless; less          Dmore; more[*国教^&%#出版网]

【答案】B

2012贵州铜仁34.The weather in Guiyang in summer is ______than that in Tongren. They’re different .

 A . cool                    B. much cooler           C. hot                         D. much hotter

【答案】B

【解析】本题考查形容词比较级别。句中的than可知用比较级。根据常识可知:夏季贵阳比铜仁凉爽。故选B

2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】22. A_____girl named Dong Xinyi looked after her disabled father.

A. three-year-old                 B. three-years-old                       C. three years old

【答案】A

2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】23. I have great_____ in learning math and I am so worried.

A. trouble                           B. interest                                  C. fun

【答案】A

2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】34. _____exercise you take, _____you’ll be.

A. The fewer, the fatter        B. The less, the fatter         C. The less, the more fatter

【答案】B

2011湖北恩施23. Farmers have become ______ in our hometown in recent years.

A. more and more rich             B. richer and richer               C. more rich and more rich

【答案】B

2012 湖北黄石34.The____you work at your lessons, the____results you will get.

A.hard; good   B.harder; good    C.hard; better  D.harder; better

【答案】D

2012·湖北·荆州27. How          will the boss be back?

       In these days.

       A. far                          B. soon                       C. long                        D. often

【答案】B

2012·湖北·荆州30. Do you know sound travels very fast?

       Yes. But light travels         sound.

       A. as fast as                                                    B. a little faster than            [@:中教^#%~]

C. much faster than                                         D. slower than

【答案】C

2012湖北十堰】29. ---Are you afraid of dogs?

---Yes. I’m ______________ of them.

A. surprised           B. terrified             C. embarrassed             D. excited[中国%~教育*&出版@]

【答案】B

2012湖北随州】24.The  world’s population is growing ______, and there is ______ land and water for growing rice.

       A. larger; less   B. larger; fewer    C.more; less     D.more; fewer

【答案】A

2012湖北随州】30.It’s dangerous ______ with the wild animal.

A. for us to play   B. of us playing      C. for us playing      D. of us to play[%^~&#:中教网]

【答案】A[@:中国教育出&^*%版网

2012·湖北·武汉】38. The smell of success around her shows that she is a Dancing Queen on the stage.  

A. sweet   B. tasty    C. final   D. great[ww@w%.zzstep&.c#om~]

【答案】A

2012湖北咸宁】28.―Three _____ injured students died in a hospital ineast China's Jiangsu Province last year.

   ―Sorry  to hear  that. But our government ______ much about the school bus safety management.   C

A. serious; did           B. bad; did[中国@#^出版&~]

C. seriously; has done    D. badly; was done

【答案】C[~&:*国教育出版网@#]

2012湖北咸宁】34. Which of the following underlined parts has different pronunciation? 

A. great B.feature C. peaceful      D. dream

【答案】A[~^#国教育出版

2012湖北孝感】26. Let’s go shopping at the new mall.

Why not shop online? It’s        .

A. expensive   B. more expensive   C. less expensive  D. the most expensive

【答案】C

2012湖北孝感】33. A number of volunteers        willing to teach in China’s rural areas.

Yes, the number is getting       .

A. is; bigger and bigger   B. are; bigger and bigger

C. is; more and more     D. are more and more

【答案】B

2012湖北宜昌37. Why not ask Bob to join us in the school trip?

   I can’t tell if he’s able to. He’s always           with his work.

   A. careful              B. familiar            C. casual             D. busy

【答案】D[#国教育~&出版网*@]

2012湖南常德23. Li Hua’s shoes are as _______ as Zhang Hui’s.

A. cheap  B. cheaper  C. the cheaper

【答案】A [%:

2012江苏淮安11. — Mum, my little sister is crying all the time.

— Mary, be        ! she feels sick. You should take good care of her.[www.^z#z~@ste%p.com]

A. patient               B. lazy                   C. polite                       D. fair

【答案】A

2012江苏连云港7. The First Huaguoshan International Golf Open was        success that we enjoyed ourselves very much.

   A. such a great    B. a such great   C. so a great        D. a so great

【答案】A

2012江苏连云港10.—Why did you vote for Maggie?

   —Because she is very        . She always shares things with others.

   A. practical       B. active        C. generous         D. energetic

【答案】C

2012江苏南京12.The Golden Gate Bridge is a famous landmark in San Francisco, the USA. Which of the following words is created in the same way as the word landmark?

   A. unpleasant    B. useless      C. summertime     D. surprising

【答案】C[中国教&#^*~]

2012江苏苏州11. I had to call a taxi because the box was ______ than I’d expected.

A. heavy           B. heavier              C. the heavier         D. the heaviest

【答案】B

2012江苏无锡5. Why is the traffic today moving so slowly? We are running late!

Calm down. Let’s take           route. Turn left over there.

A. a same                      B. the same                   C. a different         D. the different[中国教#^@*&]

【答案】C

2012江苏宿迁5. Mr Wu always spends a lot of time explaining things to us. He is so        .

  A. cool        B. patient         C. selfish          D. unfair

【答案】B

2012江苏宿迁11. Jack, is there      in today’s newspaper?

No, nothing.[~^#:中国教育出版网&@]

A. anything important              B. something important

C. important anything              D. important something

【答案】A

2012江苏宿迁17. The meat smells       . Throw it away.

   A. well       B. good        C. badly        D. bad[*@&#^:中教网]

【答案】D

2012江苏徐州】11. —Why are you so       , Amy?

—I thought I lost my purse, but I didn’t. I found it in my study!

A. angry     B. happy      C. sad       D. nervous

【答案】B

2012江苏盐城】7.This schoolbag is not expensive. And the price of it is the         of the three.

A. lowest               B. biggest              C. highest              D. smallest

【答案】A

2012江苏扬州6.She sang a song I believe I can fly in Yangzhou English Classics Reading Contest. I have never heard a       voice than that before.

A. good                 B. well                  C. better         D. best[%国教#育出^*&]

【答案】C

2012江苏镇江8. The new Apple’s product (产品)”iphone 4S” is _____ among the young people.

A. meaningful      B. traditional       C. popular        D. special

【答案】C

2012江苏镇江12. He speaks French well, but of course not _____ a person born in France.

A. as clear as   B. clearer than    C. as clearly as    D. the more clearly

【答案】C

2012江西】28. My dog is very _______. It is safe to touch him if you want to.

A. smart          B. brave          C. happy          D. friendly

【答案】D

2012江西】33. You should practice more to improve your English, then you’ll be ______ at it.[@^:中国*&~育出版网]

A. good           B. better            C. best            D. the best

【答案】B

2012辽宁大连】

12.Today it's normal for married women to go out to work, but it was ____ in the past.

  A.common B.more common

  C.less common  D.the  most common

【答案】C

2012辽宁大连】5.Do not use so much water. It's ____.

  A.healthy  B.useful  

  C.wasteful   D.rude

【答案】C

2012 内蒙古包头26. It is our hope that we can live in a          world and say goodbye to wars for ever.[~#教育出版网^&%]

 A. similar    B. peaceful    C. familiar      D. natural[#*教育%&版网@]

答案B

2012 呼和浩特】5. To live a green life, we should try to save ______ energy and produce_______ pollution.

A. more; less            B. less; more        C. more; fewer       D. most; least

【答案】A

2012年福建省福州市】38. Mrs Brown is nice. Every day she tried to cook _______for me during my stay in Canada.

     A. something different          B. anything different      C. nothing different

【答案】A

2012年福建省福州市】36. Shu-How Lin is now one of _______basketball players in the NBA.

     A. popular                    B. more popular          C. the most popular

【答案】C

2012广东省梅州市】31. Is this kind of pet ________________ a pet dog these days?

   A. as trendy as      B. more trendier than   C. much trendy than   D .not so trendier as

【答案】A

2012广东省梅州市】39. The Old Town of Lijiang is ________ with tourists for its beautiful old buildings.

   A. popular          B. famous           C. special           D. different

【答案】A

2012年广东省】40. Eighteen kids died in the school bus accident in Gansu Province. It’s _____ one that I have ever heard of.

        A. a very serious     B. a more serious   

C. the most serious     D. the least serious

【答案】C

2012 广西桂林34.   The red pencil is         than the green one.

【答案】B

      A. short                   B. shorter              C. nice                   D. the shortest

31. You are doing great! I've never had_______ answer before.

A. better   B. best    C. a better    D. the best

【答案】C

33. Martha is a_____ girl. She always smiles and says hello to others.

A. shy   B. friendly   C. crazy    D. healthy[*:中教网^%&~]

【答案】B

2011河南(     ) 25. Yao Ming is _______Chinese basketball player that ever played in NBA.

A. tall B. taller C. tallest D. the tallest

【答案】D

2012湖北襄阳】27. —Your room is very dirty. You should keep it _____.

  —OK. I’ll sweep it right away.

  A. clean   B. dry    C. quiet   D. warm

【答案】A

2012湖北襄阳】34. —Helen, can I wear jeans and a T-shirt to the school talent show?

  —OK, but a dress might be _____.

  A. good    B. bad    C. better    D. worse

【答案】C[www%.zzs*te#p.c@om~

2012.山东菏泽】3. A 100yearold man ran a marathon in Toronto on Sunday. He became the______ person to complete the longdistance running in the world.

A. youngest B. best C. biggest D. oldest

【答案】D

2012山东济南】32.What kind of books do you like?

   I like funny storybooks. They're very_.

    A. boring            B. lazy        C. quiet  D. interesting

32. D【解析】考查形容词辨析。boring“无聊的”; lazy“懒惰的”; quiet“安静的”; interesting“有趣的。句意为“—你喜欢哪种图书?我喜欢有趣的故事书。它们很有趣。故选D

2012山东济南】40. Sonia, do you think you are different from Linda?

    Yes. I'm ______ at drawing than her.

    A. better      B. good            C. well           D. best

40.A【解析】考查形容词的比较等级。由句中的than可知,用比较级。故选A

2012山东济宁】19.In the talent show, I performed well and Ann did even________.

A.well    B.better    C.more   D.worse

【答案】B【解析】考查形容词比较级用法。根据and可知是并列关系。句意:在才艺展示会上,我表演得很好,安表演得更好。even “甚至;更修饰比较级。better 是副词well的比较级形式。[~&:中国%教育^*出版网]

2012山东聊城】33. The Internet is really _________ to us. We can download a lot of things from it,

A. useful B. difficult C. different D. safe

A

2012 山东临沂30. Breakfast is ____ meal of the day. It provides us with energy after a long night without food.

A. important                     B. more important     

C. the most important       D. very important

答案C

2012山东泰安34. The population problem may be _____one of the world today.

A. the most B. most difficult C. the greatest D. more interesting

【答案】C

29Tom is________ than any other players in the school team

Atall    Btaller    Ctallest   Dmore tall

【解析】B。考查形容词比较级的用法。根据句中than提示,用单音节形容词tall的比较级taller

2012山东枣庄22. Tom often exercises while Sam seldom does and is often weak, so Tom is _______ than Sam.

A. more than  B. funnier   C. more athletic  D. worse [%:@~z&z#step.com]

【答案】C

2012陕西】28. This place is not big enough for Lucy’s birthday party. We should find a _____ one.

A. big    B. small     C. bigger    D. smaller 

【答案】C

2012四川成都】43. This T-shirt is not large enough. Please show me a          one.

   A. large                     B. larger                    C. largest

【答案】A

2012四川达州】27. —Peter has changed a lot, hasn’t he?

Yes. He used to        the guitar, but now he is more       in playing soccer.

A. plays; interested           B. play; interested          

C. play; interesting           D. playing; interest

【答案】B

2012四川广安28. What a nice watch it is!

Yes. It’s ______ one of all.

A. expensive    B. more expensive   C. the most expensive

【答案】C[中国教@育出版#~^*]

2012四川凉山】25. Mike always does his homework as_____     the exams.

A. good                 B. well            C. Better

【答案】B

2012绵阳市2. Which do you like ________, summer of winter?

I’d prefer winter.

A. better  B. best   C. good  D. well

【答案】A

2012四川南充(    ) 28. Math is too difficult, I nearly give it up.

               Please don’t, nothing is ______ if you put your heart into it.

              A. important                        B. impossible                       C. interesting

【答案】B[www.%@z&zste^#p.com]

2012四川自贡】27. It will be     if you buy a return ticket on the train when you travel in[中国教&^~育出#*版网]

    England.

    A. much cheap     B. more cheaply    C. much cheaper

【答案】C

2012四川雅安市】7. Things are ______on the moon than on the earth.

A. much heavier   B. the heaviest      C. much lighter   D. the lightest

【答案】C

2012天津33. All the students are talking and laughing in the classroom and it’s _________.

   A. noisy         B. lonely          C. quiet           D. strict

【答案】A

2012天津36. Who listens _________, Tom, Jack or Bill?[@^&*:#中教网]

A. the most carefully         B. more carefully

C. the most careful           D. more careful

【答案】A

2012浙江湖州】20. Jack is a(n) _ _____young man.[中国教育@出版网&^*%]

That's true. He always feels nervous when he speaks before people

friendly B shy C. honest. D. lively

【答案】B[ww^w%.zzst~e*p.@com]

2012浙江嘉兴18. Tom is very __       . He never cleans his room.[^&*:中教%~]

A. lazy       B. active   C. smart   D. healthy

【答案】A[www#.%z~z@st&ep.com]

2012浙江丽水18 For me, winter is the best season of a year!

 - Me too. ______ if there’re some snows. I like a white world.

A Better  B. Worse  C Longer   D. Shorter

【答案】A

2012浙江丽水23 — why are you driving so____. Tony? I'm feeling sick.

— Sorry, but the train is leaving in 20 minutes. We have to hurry.

A.      often B. fast C. hard D. slowly

【答案】B

2012浙江衢州28.   - What do you think of the 3D film the Thank last night?

It Was _______. I enjoyed ii a lot,

A. boring   B. wonderful   C. strange   D. terrible

【答案】B

2012浙江温州3. My sister is_____. She likes making friends with others.

A. shy B. quiet C. athletic D. outgoing

【答案】D

2012重庆市28. The flower smells           and I like it very much.[中国教育出&*^#@]

A. well             B. good             C. bad              D. badly

【答案】B

2012重庆市39. What do you think of the film you saw yesterday?

   Oh! It’s one of           films I’ve ever seen.

   A. interesting       B. more interesting   C. most interesting   D. the most interesting

【答案】D

2012贵州六盘水】39. -It's summer now the weather is getting____.

     A. higher and higher       B. lower and lower       

C. hotter and hotter        D. colder and colder

【答案】C

2012贵州省毕节市】30. When winter comes, days get ______.

A. long and long       B. short and short    C. longer and longer  D. shorter and shorter【答案】C

2012贵州黔东南州】27. Someone says "Time is, money.  But I think- time is_________ important than money.

  A. less      B. much       C. even  more     D. much least

【答案】C

2012贵州铜仁】34.The weather in Guiyang in summer is ______than that in Tongren. They’re different .

 A . cool                    B. much cooler           C. hot                         D. much hotter

【答案】B

2012黑龙江黑河市】22. A_____girl named Dong Xinyi looked after her disabled father.

A. three-year-old                 B. three-years-old              C. three years old

【答案】A

2012湖南省岳阳】 25. Wembley Stadium(温布利大球场)is one of the _____ soccer fields in the world.

It will be the place for soccer matches during the Olympics next month.

A. famous                     B. more famous        C. most famous

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】33. At present, blogs are              traditional diaries (日记) among young people.

A. very popular    B. as popular as   C. not so popular as     D. much more popular than【答案】D

2012山东·东营市】19. The fans were          to know the death of their favorite singing star Whitney Huston.

   A. glad                B.    angry              C. excited                     D. surprised

【答案】D

2012山东日照】28. She has many hobbies. Her after-work life is ________ .

A. lonely                 B. colorful             C. empty               D. dull

【答案】B

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(267)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018