登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——感叹句引导词  

2013-01-16 21:43:05|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——感叹句引导词

2012福建福州44. — Steve, did you see the lantern show when you were in Fuzhou?

Of course! ____________beautiful lanterns!

A. What          B. How       C. What a

【答案】A

【解析】选A。考查感叹句的用法。此处感叹句的中心词是名词lanterns,引导词应该用what,并且由于lanterns是可数名词复数,因此不再用冠词a。故选A

2012贵州铜仁23. —Tongren Daily Paper! Today’s Tongren Daily Paper!

“Students’ nutrition (营养)meal will be done research(调研)for in Tongren City.”

 —______ exciting news!

A. what a             B. what an             C. what                D. how[中国教&^~育出#*版网]

【答案】C

【解析】考查感叹句用法。感叹句的结构为:What a\ an+adj. + 名词+主语+谓语!;What +不可数名词或者可数名词的复数形式+ 主语+谓语+其他! How+adj. +主语+谓语! exciting是形容词,news是不可数名词。故选C

2012贵州贵阳】35. “_______ delicious the ice cream is! Could you give me one more?” “Sure.”

   A. What             B. How               C. What a

【答案】B

考查感叹句引导词的用法。what修饰名词,how 修饰形容词或副词。delicious意为“美味的,可口的”,是形容词。根据句意:冰激凌是多么好吃呀!可以再给我一个吗?当然可以了。故选B.

2012.安徽省】50. --I'm going to a party on Thursday night at Jimmy's house.

--______! You’ll have two tests at school on Friday.

A. It's nice to say so      B. That's exciting[&#%:中国^~育出版网]

C. Enjoy yourself      D. You can't be serious

 

2012 湖北黄石33._______an exciting basketball match! Miami Heat beat New York Knicks at last.

A.How   B.What    C.That    D.So

【答案】B

2012湖北随州】31.______ good advice the teacher gave me![w*ww.#@zz&step.^com]

A. How         B. What           C. What a        D. How a

【答案】B

2012湖北孝感】35. Every year a lot of tourists travel to Hainan, because it’s        island.

A. so a beautiful    B. so beautiful   C. such a beautiful   D. a such beautiful

【答案】C

2012湖南常德27. Woo! _______ beautiful Changde is!

A. How  B. What  C. What a[~&:*国教育%^出版网]

【答案】A

2012江苏淮安3.        nice the ice cream looks! I can’t wait to taste it.

A. How a               B. How                 C. What a              D. What

【答案】B

2012江苏盐城】9.        children Simon and Jim are! They help Mrs. Li clean the house every day.

A. How nice          B. How brave         C. What nice          D. What brave

【答案】C

2012江苏扬州2.It’s said that a foreign English teacher will teach us English next term.

Wow!           ! We can practice our oral English better.

A. What an excited news              B. How excited the news is[~#:中国教育出版^&%]

C. What exciting news          D. How exciting news

【答案】C

2012 内蒙古包头33. —Did you enjoy the party last night?[www.z%^*z~step.co#m]

   —Very much.         wonderful the party was![@:*&%教育#出版网]

A. What   B. How   C. What a     D. How a

答案B

2012年福建省福州市】44. -- Steve, did you see the lantern show when you were in Fuzhou?

     -- Of course ! _______beautiful lanterns !

     A. What                    B. How                 C. What a

【答案】A

2012湖北襄阳】37. —_____ fine day! Shall we go for a walk?

  —That sounds great![@*:中教&%^]

  A. What   B. How    C. What a    D. How a

【答案】C

2012 山东滨州21. Listen! Someone is playing ______ piano.

Wow! ______beautiful music! I like it very much

  A. a; what B. an; How    C. the; What D. /; How

【答案】C

 

2012山东济南】45. ______ hard Tony is working!

Yes. We should learn from him.

A. What           B. How           C. What a    D. How a

45.B【解析】考查感叹句的用法。中心词为副词hard,故填 how。句意托尼工作多努力啊!

2012四川凉山】( ) 32. —This math problem is so difficult that only she can work it out.

—_____ clever the girl is!

A. How              B. What a              C. What

【答案】A

2012四川南充(    ) 29. ______ weather! It’s raining!

         Bad luck! We can’t go climbing today.

              A. What bad                        B. How bad                         C. What fine

【答案】A

2012四川自贡】37. -- A subway will be built in our hometown before 2015.

    --  ________ ! Will it pass my house?[www%.zzst*e#p.c@om~]

    A. What an excited news      B. What exciting news    C. How exciting news

【答案】B

2012四川雅安市】11.______ bad weather it is! The students can’t go outside.

A. What a            B. How a             C. How        D. What

【答案】D

2012贵州黔东南州】28. ---______________ nice dress it is !

       --- Thank you!

  A, What a     B. What        C. How        D. How a

【答案】A          

2012贵州铜仁】23. —Tongren Daily Paper! Today’s Tongren Daily Paper!

“Students’ nutrition (营养)meal will be done research(调研)for in Tongren City.”

 —______ exciting news!

A. what a             B. what an             C. what                D. how

【答案】C       

2012湖南省岳阳】 28 . How is the movieSnow White and the Huntsman” ?

         _____wonderful movie it is!

A. How                     B. How a              C. What a

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】32.             excellent basketball player Jeremy Lin (林书豪)is! I really love this talented guy.

   A. How               B. What                       C. How a                      D. What an

【答案】D

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(223)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018