登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——定语从句  

2013-01-16 21:47:48|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——定语从句

2012湖南株洲28. People often like clothes ______ can make them look young.

       A. when                                B. who                                  C. that

【答案】C[&:z*zstep.c@~om%]

考查定语从句的引导词。定语从句的先行词clothes是“物”,所以,定语从句的引导词用which

that引导,故选C

2012贵州贵阳】37. “What do you think of the school uniforms?” “Very good. I like clothes ______ make me feel comfortable.”

   A. that              B. what               C. who

【答案】A

考查定语从句引导词的用法。定语从句的先行词clothes是“物”,所以,定语从句的引导词用which

that引导。根据句意:你觉得校服怎么样呀?很好,我喜欢让我穿着舒服的衣服。故选C

 

2012贵州贵阳】37. “What do you think of the school uniforms?” “Very good. I like clothes ______ make me feel comfortable.”

   A. that              B. what               C. who

【答案】A

【解析】考查定语从句引导词的用法。定语从句的先行词clothes是“物”,所以,定语从句的引导词用which

that引导。根据句意:你觉得校服怎么样呀?很好,我喜欢让我穿着舒服的衣服。故选C

2012广东42. There will be a flower show in the park    we visited last week.

A. who                   B. when                  C. what                    D. Which

【答案】D

2012广西玉林】37. —Now many people smoke and get ill.

—So we should do something ______ can help stop smoking.

A. what    B. who    C. /      D. that   [w~ww.zzs^&t#ep.co*m]

【答案】D

2012 湖北黄石30.I still remember the time_____we spent together at Xisai Mountain last year.

A.when    B.what    C.who   D.which

【答案】D

2012湖北十堰】38. One of the most delicious drinks _________ I like is orange juice. [

A. which        B. that            C. whose        D. whom

【答案】B

2012湖北随州】35. —There are so many girls over there. Which one is your sister?

   —The one ______hat is yellow.

   A. who         B. whose        C. that        D. which

【答案】B

2012湖北咸宁】29. We all  like  the story about  the  teacher _______ happened in our school last week. A

A. which          B. who         C. whom         D. what

【答案】A

 

2012江苏南京7. The English-Chinese dictionary      my father bought for me many years ago is still of great value.

A. whose        B. when         C. who            D. that

【答案】D

2012江苏扬州12. Zhang Lili is considered as the most beautiful teacher           gave her love to her students in danger.

A. who                 B. that                          C. whom               D. which[^*:&中国教育出版网#~]

【答案】B

2012 呼和浩特】9. The little boy was wrapping the present _____ world be sent to his teacher.

A. who         B. /           C. what           D. that

【答案】D

2012广东省梅州市】35. Mr. Smith __________ is smoking is looking for________ she lost yesterday.

   A. whom; which      B. who; what    C. that; who        D. which; where

【答案】B

2011河南(     ) 33. Success will belong to those ________never say "impossible".

A. whom B. what C. who D. which

【答案】C

2012 山东滨州33. What are you looking for?[#~@:&zzste*p.com]

I'm looking for the ring ______my husband bought me last year.[&@:~中教^#]

A. that         B. who                    C. whom        D. it

【答案】A

2012山东泰安38. I hate people ______ talk much but do little.

A. who B. which C. whose D. whom[~%#:*&教网]

【答案】A

28Piano is a word________ was originally borrowed from Italian

Awhere    Bwho    Cwhich    Dwhose

【解析】C。考查定语从句引导词。句中先行词为word,表示“物”,用whichthat引导定语从句,在定语从句中作主语。

2012四川成都】36. It’s interesting that there are many people          speak French in Canada.

 A. which                     B. where                      C. who

【答案】C

2012四川达州】23. —Do you enjoy My heart will go on?

No, I prefer songs       loud.

A. that is         B. which is        C. that are         D. what are[&:中国^%@育出版~]

【答案】C

2012绵阳市20. I can never forget the stories________ my grandma told me.

A. what  B. who   C. them   D. that

【答案】D

2012四川宜宾26. This is the primary school ______ I studied three years ago.

A. where    B. when   C. that   D. which

答案A

2012天津44. Please pass me the cartoon book _________ has a Mickey Mouse on the cover.

   A. whom        B. whose          C. who            D. which

【答案】D

2012浙江湖州】21.What kind of movies do you like?

. I like the move ______ are about Chinese history.

A. who   B. whom  C. whose   D which

【答案】D[中国教#育出^@版网*&]

2012浙江嘉兴21. Most students like the teachers         understand them well

A. who    B. when   C. what    D. which

【答案】A

2012浙江衢州27. — What are you looking for ?

— I'm looking for the pen________my father gave me last week.

A- who B. which C, whose D. whom

【答案】B[~*:中国%教育^&出版网]

2012贵州黔东南州】29_ --- Do you know the girl_____ is helping the old woman.

     -Oh, that's my sister,

  A. whom      B. whose       C. who        D. where

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】26. Steve Jobs is one of the persons          founded Apple Computer Company. His death  marked the end of an era (时代).

   A. who                B. whom                      C. which               D. /

【答案】A

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(209)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018