登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——状语从句  

2013-01-16 21:50:47|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——状语从句

2012福建福州40. — We'll go for a picnic if it____________this Sunday.

Wish you a lovely weekend.

A. rain             B. doesn't rain       C. won't rain

【答案】B

【解析】选B。考查if引导的条件状语从句。当主句是一般将来时,if引导的条件状语从句应该用一般现在时。句意为“如果这个星期天不下雨的话,我们进行野餐”。故选B

2012贵州贵阳】43. Teresa is ________ nervous ________ she can’t talk in front of the class.

   A. such, that          B. too, to              C. so, that

【答案】C

考查状语从句引导词的用法。such…that…, so…that…引导结果状语从句,such后接名词,so后接形容词或副词。too…to…, too后接形容词或副词, to后接动词原形。根据句意:特丽莎很紧张以至于不敢在同学面前说话。故选C.

2012.安徽省】47. -- What's your plan for the summer holidays?

--I’ll go to Beijing_____ the school term ends.

A. in order that       B. so that       C. as soon as  D. even though

【答案】C

2012福建福州40. — We'll go for a picnic if it____________this Sunday.

Wish you a lovely weekend.

A. rain             B. doesn't rain       C. won't rain

【答案】B

【解析】选B。考查if引导的条件状语从句。当主句是一般将来时,if引导的条件状语从句应该用一般现在时。句意为“如果这个星期天不下雨的话,我们进行野餐”。故选B[www~.*zzs&tep.c

2012贵州安顺】17.I think _____ not difficult _____ English every morning

A. that; keep reading      Bits; keep reading

C. that; to keep reading  Dit; to keep reading

【答案】D

2012年福建省福州市】40. -- We'll go for a picnic if it _______ this Sunday.

     -- Wish you a lovely weekend.

     A. rain                       B. doesn't rain            C. won't rain

【答案】B

2012年广东省】42. There will be a flower show in the park________ we visited last week.

        A. who            B. when     C. what           D. which

【答案】D

2012年广东省】36. If our government _____attention to controling food safety now, our health _____in danger.

A.won’t pay, is      B. doesn’t pay, is     C. won’t pay, will be   D. doesn’t pay, will be

【答案】D

2012湖北黄冈41. Excuse me Could you wake me up when my friend____ here?

    Of course. [:hat we still don't know when your friend _____ here.

    A. comes; will come           B. comes comes

   C. will come; comes                  D. will come will come

【答案】A

2012湖北黄冈42. Do you have Jay's CDs?[www.#zzs&^tep*.co%m]

   Sorry, they are _____. But we'll get some more next week because they _____.

  A. sold well are on sale               B.sold out sell well

    C. selling well; sell well                  D. for sale; sell well

【答案】B

2012湖北黄冈45. Why is Harvey's mother so happy?

   Because only three students _____,  _____ his son Harvey.

    A. failed the exam; besides              B. made progress; except

C. made progress; including             D. passed the exam; without

【答案】C

2012四川成都】46. —I want to know when Mr. Brown will arrive.

   —When he         , I will tell you.

  A. will arrive               B. arrived                   C. arrives 

【答案】C

2012四川达州】24. —I like drinking wine. But people who drink wine aren’t allowed to drive.[@*^教育&#版网]

If I        you, I would give up       wine.

A. were; drinking                B. am; drinking[w%ww^.z*zstep.co@~m]

C. were; drink                  D. was;to drink[ww@w%.zzstep&.#com~]

【答案】A

2012绵阳市18. ________ I was in he US, I made a lot of American friends.[#&@:~*教网]

A. While  B. Although  C. Unless  D. Until

【答案】A

2012四川南充(    ) 25. What would happen if he ______ back home?

              A. go                                  B. goes                                C. went

【答案】C

2012四川雅安市】9. If a polar bear_____, it _____fish from the water.     

A. will be hungry; catches                  B. is hungry; will catch

C. is going to be hungry; catches         D. is hungry; won’t catch

【答案】B

2012浙江衢州26. We Will go for a picnic if it_______tomorrow.

A. doesn't rain    B. wasn't rainy  

C. won't rain     D. wasn't raining

【答案】A

2012贵州六盘水】38.-Do you know if we will go for a picnic this Saturday?

    -I think we will if we            any classes.

       A. won ' t  have                   B. didn’t' t have               

       C. don't  have                    D. aren ' t having

【答案】C

2012贵州铜仁】35.The bus driver always says to us ,Don’t get off________ the bus stops.

A. when               B. while                  C .until                   D. if

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】35. – Excuse me, can I interview Mr. Miller this afternoon?

-- A moment, please. Let me check                  .

A.       if Mr. Miller will be free                      B. when will Mr. Miller have time      

C. if Mr. Miller had an appointment          D. when does Mr. Miller come back

【答案】A

2012四川省乐山市】22.        he has little knowledge, the old worker has a lot of experience.

   A. Although.             B. Because.              C. If

【答案】A

2012四川省乐山市】32. Do you have any problems if you            five minutes to read?

Well, Im thinking about the new words. There are too many.

   A. give                B. are given               C. will be given

【答案】B

 

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(239)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018