登录  
 加关注
查看详情
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

武城县实验中学---知识改变命运

淡泊明志,宁静致远。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——疑问句、反义疑问句、选择疑问句和倒装句  

2013-01-16 21:53:01|  分类: 2012中考英语分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——疑问句、反义疑问句、选择疑问句和倒装句

2012黔西南】25.When I was five, I drew very well.

____________

A. So did I        B. So was I          C. So I was      D. So I did

【解析】A. 考查so引导的倒装句。So+连系动词/情态动词/助动词+另一主语,表示前面所说的肯定情况也是适合于后者;如果表示前面所说的否定情况也适合于后者时,则用Neither/Nor+//+另一主语。因此,选择A答案。

2012湖南株洲25. ­ ______ does your mother watch the Talk Show?

Once a week.

       A. How long                          B. How often                         C. How soon[中国^#~&%]

【答案】B

考查疑问词短语辨析。how long提问“for+一段时间”;how often提问“频率副词”;how soon

提问“in+一段时间”。故选B

2012北京】31. — ____ is the dictionary?

—It’s $22.95

A. How old            B. How long                 C. How thick         D. How much

【答案】D

2012甘肃鸡西市】27. Maria has few friends in China, _____?

A. has she                           B. doesn’t she                            C. does she

【答案】C

2012甘肃鸡西市】35. Our class are going to have a picnic tomorrow. If you don’t go, ______.

A. so do I                           B. neither do I                   C. neither will I

【答案】C

2012贵州安顺】30.——How he wants to get a high mark in the final term examination!  

——Yes_____                                   [中国教&^~育出#*版网]

ASo is he BSo he does    CSo does he   DSo he is

【答案】B

2012贵州铜仁28.Is this a Chinese book or an English book ?__Oh,__________[www.z^z#~s@te%p.com]

     A. Yes, it is               B. No, it isn’t.        C. An English book    D. A music book

【答案】C

【解析】此题考查对选择疑问句的回答。对选择疑问句的回答只能选择其中的一种情况回答。故选A

2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】27. Maria has few friends in China, _____?

A. has she                           B. doesn’t she                            C. does she

【答案】C

2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】35. Our class are going to have a picnic tomorrow. If you don’t go, ______.

A. so do I                           B. neither do I                   C. neither will I

【答案】C

 

2011湖北恩施26. ______ a nice day!

  ______.

A. How; So is it.                     B.What; So is it.            C. What So it is.[%@#:~&教网]

【答案】C

2011湖北恩施33. —It’s sunny today. Let’s go mountain climbing, ______?

—Good idea!

A. shall we                       B. will you                    C. won’t you

【答案】A

2012 湖北黄石31.______that pair of ______a little cheaper?

A.Is; glass   B.Are; glass     C.Is; glasses    D.Are; glasses[中国教#^@版网*&]

【答案】C

2012 湖北黄石39.They can hardly speak English, _______?

A.can't they   B.won't they  C.can they   D.will they

【答案】C

2012湖北随州】25. —______ will Mrs. Lin go to Canada?

   —To see her daughter there.

A. How        B. When       C.Why        D.What

【答案】C

2012湖北随州】28.—Would your younger brother go for a picnic this Sunday?[www%.zzs*te#p.c@om~]

   —If I don’t go, ______.

   A. so does he       B. so will he     C. neither does he      D. neither will he

【答案】D

2012湖北随州】33. Let’s visit the National Museum this weekend, ______?

   A. will you       B. won’t we       C. don’t we         D. shall we

【答案】D[中国*教育出%#

2012湖北孝感】27.        do you hang out with your friends?

Once a week.

A. How long    B. How many      C. How soon      D. How often

【答案】D

2012湖北孝感】31. She’s never spoken to a foreigner,        ?

Yes. She’s active and can speak English freely.

A. is she        B. has she     C. isn’t she      D. hasn’t she[^国教育%&*#版网]

【答案】B

2012湖南永州】24. _____ you please sing us an English song?[~:%中教*&@]

A. Would            B. May              C. Shall

【答案】A

2012江苏淮安4. —        can we find your brother at weekends?

— On the football field.

A. When                B. Which               C. Why                 D. Where

【答案】D[&国教%^@~]

2012江苏南京4. -----     is Jeremy Lin?

 -----He is a famous Harvard-educated, Asian-American NBA basketball player.

 A. Where         B. What         C. Why         D. How old

【答案】B

2012江苏苏州1. — She has gone abroad______?

—No. She is still teaching us English at our school now.

A. is she             B. isn’t she                C. has she             D. hasn’t she

【答案】D[~^#国教育出版网&

2012江苏苏州9. You don’t know ______ I want to see you again. It’s a year since I last saw you.

A. how soon          B. how long            C. how often           D. how much

【答案】D[~%#:*&教网]

2012江苏无锡11. Your brother often disagrees with you,           he?

           . We often have different opinions.

A. does, Yes                   B. doesn’t; Yes                     C. does; No           D. doesn’t; No

【答案】B

2012江苏宿迁9.      do you go to school every day?[w~ww.%zzst*@ep.c#om]

By bus.

A. How          B. Why           C. Where         D. When

【答案】A

2012江苏宿迁20.      ?

Father’s Day is coming. I’d like to buy a present for my father.

A. How much would you like      B. What can I do for you

C. What colour do you want       D. What size would you like

【答案】B

2012江苏徐州】6. —       shall we paint the walls?

— I prefer white. It makes us feel calm and peaceful.

 A. How        B. How often        C. Why          D. What colour

【答案】D[#&@:~*教网]

2012江苏盐城】2.           will you finish doing the work?[^#:中教&~%]

In a few weeks.

A. How long          B. How far            C. How soon         D. How often

【答案】C

2012江苏扬州7.Doctor,           should I take this medicine?

Twice a day.

A. what time          B. how much         C. how soon   D. how often

【答案】D

2012江苏扬州9. The light in his office is still on. Do you know      ?[www.zzs%te*p.~c#om@]

In order to prepare for tomorrow’s meeting.

A. if he works hard              B. why he stays up so late

C. why is he so busy     D. when he will stop working

【答案】B

2012 内蒙古包头29. —Do you know         Amy came to school this morning?

—Her bike was broken, so she had to walk.[ww@w%.zzstep&.c#om~]

A. why   B. how    C. when      D. where

答案B

2012 呼和浩特】2. ______ will the manager come back.

Maybe in three days.

A. How often          B. How long         C. How soon         D. How far

【答案】C

2012 呼和浩特】3. A nice day today, isn’t it?

Yes. ______ go for a picnic and relax ourselves?

A. would you like     B. why not         C. what about      D. why don’t

【答案】B

【广东省】43. You haven’t been to the West Lake, have you?

_____. But I will go there with my parents this summer vacation.

        A.No, I haven’t     B.No, I didn’t      C.Yes, I have           D. yes, I did

【答案】A

32. —_______did you pay for the CD?

—Only nine dollars.

A. How many        B. How much      C. How long    D. How often[中国教&#育出*版网@~]

【答案】B

2012湖北黄冈44. He didn't go to the concert yesterday, did he?

   _____. He was busy studying for the tests all day.

    A. No, he didn't  B. Yes, he did       C. No, he did        D. Yes, be didn’t

【答案】A

2012 山东滨州27. ______ is your father?

  A bank clerk. He works in a bank near my home.

 A. Where           B. How          C. What                      D. Which

【答案】C

2012 山东滨州30. She can hardly write her own name, ______?

A. can she             B. can't she            C. need she            D. needn't she

【答案】 A

2012 山东滨州34. ______ have you lived in Binzhou?

 For about ten years.

 A. How soon      B. How often     C. How long         D. How much

【答案】C

2012.山东菏泽】12. Steve,______ do you play basketball after school?

Twice a week. It can keep me healthy.

A. how far B. how soon C. how long D. how often

【答案】D[中国#*&育出版^~

2012山东济南】31.do you go to work every day?

    By bike.

    A. What           B. Who          C. How    D. When

31. C【解析】考查疑问词辨析。根据答语By bike“乘公共汽车可知,问句是对交通方式提问。须用疑问副词How。故选C

2012山东济南】44.  It's 9:30 pm, children! ______ is time to go to bed.

A. That           B. It              C. This  D. They

44.B【解析】考查固定句式。It’s time to do sth.“到做某事的时候了。句意“930了,到上床睡觉的时间了。故选B

2012山东济宁】21.Peter doesn't know many people here.[www.z&zstep%.#co@m~]

__________.

A.So do I     B.So am I    C. Neither am I   D. Neither do I

【答案】D【解析】考查倒装句。题干是否定句,故用neither;根据doesn’t know 可知,用助动词do , 故选D

2012 山东临沂32. _____have you lived with your grandparents?

About three years. [^:#中教*&~]

A. How long    B. How many      C. How much      D. How often[www.z@%#zs&te*p.com]

答案A[*@&%

2012山东枣庄21. ______ did he hiccup? He hiccupped for 69 years.

A. How often  B. How long   C. When    D. How soon

【答案】B

2012山东枣庄23. _____ he go to Central Park? Yes, he did.

    A. Did  B. Do   C. Does   D. Is

【答案】A

2012山东枣庄24. _____ is her favorite subject? Her favorite subject is art.

A. Why   B. When   C. Who   D. What

【答案】D

2012山东枣庄25. Peter has never been to a water park. ________.

A. I haven’t neither   B. I haven't too   C. Me too   D. Me neither

【答案】D

2012陕西】23. —_____can I get the book if I order it today?

—In a week.

A. How soon    B. How long   C. How much  D. How many 

【答案】A

2012四川达州】26—That actor often joins in different activities in Beijing. Do you know        ? [~#:中国教&育出^%]

—For 5 years.

A. how soon he will come back        B.how long he has stayed there

C. how long has he stayed there        C. how often does he go there

【答案】B[www.%z@&zste^#p.com]

2012四川达州】28. —I have never been to Hawaii. What about Mike?[%:中教#~^&]

      .

A. So has he    B. So he does      C. N either he has    D. Neither has he

【答案】D

2012四川广安34. Can you guess _____ the new T-shirt last week?

Sorry, I don’t know.

A. how much did she pay for

B. how much does she pay for

C. how much she paid for

【答案】C

2012四川广安36. Don’t copy others’ homework anymore!

_________, Miss Smith.

A. Ok, I will. B. Sorry, I won’t   C. OK, I don’t know.

【答案】B

2012四川凉山】(  ) 26. —    do you surf the Internet, Maria?

—Twice a week.

A. How long            B. How often            C. How soon

【答案】B

2012四川凉山】(  ) 27. —Don’t smoke in the reading room, ____?

I’m sorry. I won’t do it again.

A. will you           B. shall we          C. do you

【答案】A

2012四川凉山】(  ) 31 . —When ______the teaching buildings _____  in your school?

—In 2001.

A. was; built          B. are; builded       C. were; built

【答案】C

2012四川南充(    ) 22. Your father used to eat meat, ______?

              A. did you                           B. didn’t you                        C. didn’t he

【答案】C

2012四川自贡】25. -You aren't a student now, are you?

    --    , don't you remember    me in the classroom ten minutes ago?

   A. No; seeing        B. Yes; seeing            C. No; to see

【答案】B

2012四川自贡】26. --When are you going to have your hair          ?

--This afternoon.

A. cut         B. to cut         C. cutting

【答案】A

2012四川雅安市】2 . —______they want to go fishing?

—Yes.

A. Are            B. Do                  C. Does       D. Is

【答案】B

2012四川雅安市】5. —______ does she take her dog for a walk?

—Every morning.

A. How long     B. How many             C. How much     D. How often

【答案】D2012四川雅安市】6. ______pull the rabbit’s ears.

A. Didn’t            B. Don’t              C. Not               D. Doesn’t

【答案】B

 

2012四川雅安市】10. —Why not _____the hill together with us?

—Good idea.

A. to climb              B. climbing            C. climbed   D. climb

【答案】D

2012四川宜宾35. Peter has made progress in math recently.

_______, and so have you. [~^&教育出#*版网]

A. So he does.   B. So he has   C. So has he    D. So does he

答案B

2012浙江杭州】28. People who eat a balanced diet should be healthier than those who only eat biscuits and hamburgers, _________?

A. don't they   B. do they    C. shouldn't they   D. should they

【答案】C

2012浙江衢州22. — Excuse me. _______can 1 get to the nearest bookshop?

Go along this road and you will find it on your right.

A-     why B. where C. when D. how

【答案】D

2012重庆市27.           did you visit the Science Museum?

Three months ago.

A. When           B. Where           C. What             D. Which

【答案】A

2012贵州铜仁】29. —Excuse me. Is there a bank near here?

No, ___. But you can find one in Yang Fang Road

     A. there isn't             B. it isn't                C. they aren't        D. there is

【答案】A

【贵州铜仁】28.Is this a Chinese book or an English book ?__Oh,__________

     A. Yes, it is               B. No, it isn’t.        C. An English book    D. A music book

【答案】C

2012黑龙江黑河市】35. Our class are going to have a picnic tomorrow. If yo u don’t go, ______.

A. so do I                           B. neither do I                   C. neither will I

【答案】C

2012黑龙江黑河市】27. Maria has few friends in China, _____?

A. has she                           B. doesn’t she                   C. does she

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】29. The government is asked to improve school bus safety,          ?         

   A. didn’t it                  B. hasn’t it                    C. isn’t it         D. doesn’t it

【答案】C

2012山东·东营市】27. – I’m planning to visit the Yellow River Delta National Nature Reserve(黄河三角洲国家级自然保护区).          is it?

   -- It’s natural and beautiful. I think tourists can enjoy wonderful views there.

   A. How               B. What                        C. When                       D. Where

【答案】A

2012山东日照】27. _______ you _______ Jeremy Shu-How Lin?

Yes. The once-nameless young man became a basketball hero suddenly.

A. Did; hear          B. Do; listen to    C. Have; heard of   D. Have; listened to

【答案】C

2012四川省乐山市】24. We forgot to bring our tickets , but please let us enter,          

   A. do you               B. shall we               C. will you

【答案】C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(223)| 评论(0)

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2018